event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Wednesday Evening Series 2016

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:25 on February 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
04/05/2016 19:00
R2
11/05/2016 19:00
R3
18/05/2016 19:00
R4
25/05/2016 19:00
R5
01/06/2016 19:00
R6
08/06/2016 19:00
R7
15/06/2016 19:00
R8
22/06/2016 19:00
R9
29/06/2016 19:00
R10
06/07/2016 19:00
R11
13/07/2016 19:00
R12
20/07/2016 19:00
R13
27/07/2016 19:00
R14
03/08/2016 19:00
R15
10/08/2016 19:00
R16
17/08/2016 19:00
R17
24/08/2016 19:00
R18
31/08/2016 19:00
1st Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 42.0 14.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) (3.0)   2.0 2.0 1.0
2nd Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 111.0 22.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC)   1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF)   3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC)
3rd Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 143.0 29.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   1.0 (6.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC)
4th Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 158.0 32.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0
5th Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 173.0 47.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0
6th Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1136 196.0 70.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   4.0 18.0 DNC 3.0
7th Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1136 219.0 93.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0   7.0 18.0 DNC 7.0
8th Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1095 221.0 95.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNF   5.0 18.0 DNC 6.0
9th Senior Laser 141821 Roger Churchill   1095 227.0 101.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0
10th Senior Streaker 1462 Tori Carrington   1137 245.0 119.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
11th Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell   1341 248.0 122.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0   3.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
12th Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1140 250.0 124.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC   6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
13th Senior 420 42093 Jack Lamb   1105 259.0 133.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC
14th Senior Laser 126792 Jim R   1095 273.0 147.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
15th Senior Laser 131821 R   1095 275.0 149.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
16th Youth RS Tera Sport   Alexander Ainsworth   1457 276.0 150.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC
17th Youth RS TERA Sport 2 Alexander Ainsworth   1457 277.0 151.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

R1 - 04/05/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 1.0   00:52:38 6 0:54:36 0:00:00 964
2 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 2.0   01:02:50 6 0:55:07 0:00:35 1150.817
3 Senior Laser 126792 Jim R   1095 3.0   01:02:50 6 0:57:23 0:03:03 1150.817
4 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 4.0   00:52:51 5 0:57:55 0:03:02 1161.562
5 Senior Laser 131821 R   1095 5.0   00:57:32 4 1:18:49 0:17:41 1580.618

R2 - 11/05/2016 at 19:00

Paul Carrington was in a TOPPER Argo with Simon Ainsworth
Simon Leonard was in a TOOPER Argo with Pat Overs

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 1.0   00:58:21 6 0:51:11 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 2.0   01:01:22 6 0:56:03 0:05:19 1198.937
3 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 3.0   00:55:46 6 0:57:51 0:06:26 1089.529
4 Senior Laser 141821 Roger Churchill   1095 4.0   00:59:22 5 1:05:04 0:12:40 1391.835

R3 - 18/05/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 1.0   00:49:57 6 0:51:49 0:00:00 964
2 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 2.0   00:50:31 5 0:55:22 0:03:14 1169.924
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 3.0   00:51:06 5 0:56:00 0:03:49 1183.433

R4 - 25/05/2016 at 19:00

William Russell was sailing with Pat Overs in a Topper Argo
Tori Carrington was sailing with Paul Carrington in a Topper Argo

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 1.0   01:08:55 9 1:00:27 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 2.0   01:01:52 9 1:04:11 0:03:35 1023.381
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 3.0   01:02:41 8 1:04:24 0:03:51 1166.501
4 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 4.0   01:05:38 8 1:07:26 0:06:48 1221.399

R5 - 01/06/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 1.0   00:54:49 7 0:50:04 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 2.0   00:54:56 7 0:50:10 0:00:07 1097.33
3 Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1136 3.0   00:53:17 6 0:54:43 0:04:32 1241.766
4 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 4.0   00:52:50 7 0:54:48 0:04:34 1055.382

R6 - 08/06/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 1.0   01:08:30 8 1:00:05 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 2.0   01:00:13 8 1:02:28 0:02:18 1002.146
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 3.0   01:00:49 7 1:03:28 0:03:15 1156.722
4 Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell   1341 4.0   01:08:09 6 1:07:46 0:07:43 1512.234

R8 - 22/06/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 1.0   00:47:11 4 0:43:05 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 2.0   00:44:13 4 0:45:52 0:02:41 1026.152
3 Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell   1341 3.0   00:42:45 2 1:03:46 0:13:51 1984.228

R9 - 29/06/2016 at 19:00

Paul was sailing a Streaker (1137)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1136 1.0   00:51:52 6 0:45:39 0:00:00 1136
2 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 2.0   00:50:26 6 0:46:03 0:00:26 1104.607
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 3.0   00:51:31 6 0:47:03 0:01:31 1128.334
4 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   1137 4.0   00:54:07 6 0:47:36 0:02:12 1185.28
5 Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1095 5.0   00:54:17 6 0:49:34 0:04:17 1188.931
6 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 6.0   00:56:07 6 0:51:15 0:06:07 1229.085
7 Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell   1341 7.0   00:51:35 4 0:57:42 0:10:46 1694.692
8 Senior 420 42093 Jack Lamb   1095 9.0   DNF        

R10 - 06/07/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 1.0   00:50:35 7 0:52:28 0:00:00 964
2 Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1136 2.0   01:01:54 7 0:54:29 0:02:17 1179.669
3 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 3.0   00:59:48 7 0:54:37 0:02:21 1139.648
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 4.0   01:02:23 7 0:56:58 0:04:56 1188.88
5 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1140 5.0   01:01:39 6 1:03:06 0:10:23 1370.722
6 Senior Streaker 1462 Tori Carrington   1137 6.0   01:03:55 6 1:05:35 0:12:47 1421.119
7 Senior Laser 141821 Roger Churchill   1095 7.0   01:05:25 5 1:23:38 0:24:23 1745.364
8 Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1095 10.0   DNF        
8 Senior 420 42093 Jack Lamb   1105 10.0   DNF        

R11 - 13/07/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 1.0   00:49:38 5 0:45:20 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Tori Carrington   1137 2.0   00:53:39 5 0:47:11 0:02:07 1183.615
3 Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1136 3.0   00:55:13 5 0:48:36 0:03:43 1218.178
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 4.0   00:53:59 5 0:49:18 0:04:21 1190.969
5 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 5.0   00:54:12 5 0:49:30 0:04:34 1195.749
6 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 6.0   00:54:23 5 0:56:25 0:10:41 1199.793
7 Senior Laser 141821 Roger Churchill   1095 7.0   00:50:10 4 0:57:16 0:10:28 1383.458
8 Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1136 8.0   00:52:30 4 0:57:46 0:11:18 1447.805

R12 - 20/07/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 1.0   01:02:09 6 0:56:45 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 2.0   01:05:33 6 0:57:30 0:00:51 1154.903
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 3.0   01:05:37 6 0:59:55 0:03:28 1156.078
4 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   1137 4.0   01:08:59 6 1:00:40 0:04:27 1215.394
5 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 5.0   01:09:13 6 1:03:13 0:07:04 1219.505
6 Senior Laser 141821 Roger Churchill   1095 6.0   01:04:28 5 1:10:39 0:12:40 1362.98
7 Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1107 7.0   01:04:48 4 1:27:48 0:22:55 1712.534

R13 - 27/07/2016 at 19:00

Paul was in a Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 1.0   00:54:36 8 0:49:52 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 2.0   00:52:13 7 0:54:30 0:04:26 1196.803
3 Senior Streaker 1462 Tori Carrington   1137 3.0   00:54:23 7 0:54:40 0:04:47 1246.463
4 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 4.0   00:53:14 8 0:55:13 0:05:10 1067.592
5 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1140 5.0   01:00:45 7 1:00:54 0:11:01 1392.386
6 Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1095 6.0   00:52:35 6 1:04:02 0:11:38 1406.074
7 Youth RS TERA Sport 2 Alexander Ainsworth   1457 7.0   00:50:30 4 1:09:19 0:14:10 2025.549
8 Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1107 8.0   00:57:07 5 1:22:33 0:22:37 1832.755

R14 - 03/08/2016 at 19:00

Gareth Russell sailed with William Russell in a Hornet
Paul Carrington sailed with Tori Carrington in a Fireball
Tim Mantz was sailing a Hartley 12 (1350)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   962 1.0   01:02:56 10 1:05:25 0:00:00 962
2 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 2.0   01:09:56 9 1:08:10 0:02:49 1187.78
3 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 3.0   01:05:57 10 1:08:25 0:02:53 1008.113
4 Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1350 4.0   01:06:48 6 1:22:28 0:13:49 1701.843
5 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 7.0   DNF        
5 Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1095 7.0   DNF        

R16 - 17/08/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1095 1.0   00:59:03 6 0:53:56 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   1137 2.0   01:03:00 6 0:55:25 0:01:41 1168.247
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 3.0   01:00:45 6 0:55:29 0:01:42 1126.524
4 Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1070 4.0   01:01:20 5 1:08:47 0:13:15 1364.809
5 Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1107 5.0   01:04:20 5 1:09:44 0:14:35 1431.566
6 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1140 6.0   01:06:39 5 1:10:09 0:15:25 1483.118
7 Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1095 7.0   01:09:40 5 1:16:21 0:20:27 1550.246

R17 - 24/08/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1095 1.0   00:58:28 6 0:53:24 0:00:00 1095
2 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   964 2.0   00:58:44 6 1:00:56 0:07:16 1099.994
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1134 6.0   DNF        
3 Senior 420 42093 Jack Lamb   1029 6.0   DNF        
3 Youth RS Tera Sport   Alexander Ainsworth   1457 6.0   DNF        

R18 - 31/08/2016 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   1137 1.0   00:42:40 7 0:37:32 0:00:00 1137
2 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1140 2.0   00:44:07 7 0:38:42 0:01:20 1175.64
3 Youth Laser Radial 210098 William Russell   1136 3.0   00:44:19 7 0:39:01 0:01:41 1180.97
4 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   962 4.0   00:40:37 7 0:42:13 0:04:31 1082.371
5 Senior Laser 141821 Roger Churchill   1095 5.0   00:42:36 6 0:45:23 0:07:23 1324.427
6 Senior Laser 1 Stuart Parry   1350 6.0   00:53:10 6 0:45:57 0:09:45 1652.943
7 Senior Laser Radial Colours Tim Mantz   1095 7.0   00:54:00 7 0:49:19 0:12:55 1439.016


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com