event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Solo Cup & Single Handed Cup 2016

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:35 on February 7, 2017

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Total Nett R 1
05/06/2016 11:00
R 2
05/06/2016 13:00
R 3
05/06/2016 14:30
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs 1140 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0)
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard 1095 8.0 4.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness 1140 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0)
Senior Solo 1953 Neil Bray 1140 12.0 7.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0
Senior Laser 122510 Stuart Parry 1095 16.0 10.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Total Nett R 1
05/06/2016 11:00
R 2
05/06/2016 13:00
R 3
05/06/2016 14:30
Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell 1341 6.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0
Youth Laser Pico 1 Lucy Barrett 1330 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0)
Youth Topper 5 Joe Barrett 1341 10.0 6.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0

R 1 - Senior Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs 1140 1.0 00:47:48 6 0:41:56 0:00:00 1140
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness 1140 2.0 00:50:02 6 0:43:53 0:02:14 1193.264
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard 1095 3.0 00:48:14 6 0:44:03 0:02:19 1150.335
Senior Laser 122510 Stuart Parry 1095 4.0 00:51:08 6 0:46:42 0:05:13 1219.498
Senior Solo 1953 Neil Bray 1140 5.0 00:57:21 6 0:50:18 0:09:33 1367.762

R 2 - Senior Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 13:00

Race 2 Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs 1140 1.0 00:45:23 5 0:39:49 0:00:00 1140
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness 1140 2.0 00:45:34 5 0:39:58 0:00:11 1144.605
Senior Solo 1953 Neil Bray 1140 3.0 00:46:09 5 0:40:29 0:00:46 1159.258
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard 1095 4.0 00:46:54 5 0:42:50 0:03:18 1178.098

R 3 - Senior Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard 1095 1.0 00:45:26 6 0:41:29 0:00:00 1095
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs 1140 2.0 00:47:44 6 0:41:52 0:00:26 1150.433
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness 1140 3.0 00:50:44 6 0:44:30 0:03:26 1222.737
Senior Solo 1953 Neil Bray 1140 4.0 00:43:30 5 0:45:47 0:04:05 1258.085

R 1 - Youth Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Youth Laser Pico 1 Lucy Barrett 1330 1.0 00:49:52 3 0:37:30 0:00:00 1330

R 2 - Youth Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 13:00

Race 2 Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell 1341 1.0 00:48:29 4 0:36:09 0:00:00 1341
Youth Laser Pico 1 Lucy Barrett 1330 2.0 00:45:38 3 0:45:45 0:09:34 1682.896

R 3 - Youth Fleet - 05/06/2016 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Youth Topper 28197 Robert Addinell 1341 1.0 00:50:20 4 0:37:32 0:00:00 1341
Youth Topper 5 Joe Barrett 1341 2.0 00:52:37 4 0:39:14 0:02:17 1401.833
Youth Laser Pico 1 Lucy Barrett 1330 3.0 00:41:27 2 1:02:20 0:16:29 2208.654


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
sailing.secretary@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com