event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Wednesday Evening Series 2020

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:33 on August 2, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R3
20/05/2019 19:00
R4
27/05/2020 19:00
R8
24/06/2020 19:00
R9
1/07/2020 19:00
R10
08/07/2020 19:00
R11
15/07/2020 19:00
R12
22/07/2020 19:00
1st Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 7.0 4.0 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 17.0 8.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0
3rd Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1100 38.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)
4th Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1147 30.0 12.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0
5th Senior Solo   Stuart Perry   1142 45.0 18.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
6th Senior Laser   Simon Leonard   1100 52.0 25.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
7th Youth Laser   Owain Evans   1100 56.0 29.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC
8th Youth Laser   Jacob Broadley   1100 57.0 30.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC

R3 - 20/05/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0   55:42 7 0:48:46 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1100 2.0   55:31 7 0:50:28 0:01:52 1138.241
3 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 3.0   57:40 7 0:51:07 0:02:39 1182.322
4 Youth Laser   Owain Evans   1100 4.0   59:09 7 0:53:46 0:05:30 1212.734
5 Youth Laser   Jacob Broadley   1100 5.0   61:21 7 0:55:46 0:07:42 1257.84

R4 - 27/05/2020 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0   51:19 10 0:44:56 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1147 2.0   53:47 10 0:46:53 0:02:15 1196.893
3 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 3.0   53:15 10 0:47:12 0:02:34 1185.024
4 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1100 4.0   52:22 10 0:47:36 0:02:56 1165.367

R8 - 24/06/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0   52:52 6 0:46:18 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   53:16 6 0:47:13 0:01:03 1150.641
3 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1100 3.0   53:08 6 0:48:18 0:02:13 1147.76
4 Senior Solo   Stuart Perry   1142 4.0   57:20 6 0:50:12 0:04:28 1238.487
5 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1147 5.0   58:16 6 0:50:48 0:05:10 1258.648
6 Senior Laser   Simon Leonard   1100 6.0   56:25 6 0:51:17 0:05:30 1218.685

R9 - 1/07/2020 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 1
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0 2
3 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1147 3.0 3
4 Senior Solo   Stuart Perry   1142 7.0 DNF
4 Youth Laser   Owain Evans   1100 7.0 DNF
4 Youth Laser   Jacob Broadley   1100 7.0 DNF

R10 - 08/07/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 1
2 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1100 2.0 2
3 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 3.0 3
4 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1147 4.0 4

R11 - 15/07/2020 at 19:00

Will was using full laser rig so PY of 1100 used

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0   45:00 6 0:39:24 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   49:58 6 0:44:18 0:05:31 1268.043
3 Senior Solo   Stuart Perry   1142 3.0   51:49 6 0:45:22 0:06:49 1314.992
4 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1100 4.0   51:19 6 0:46:39 0:07:58 1302.303
5 Senior Laser   Simon Leonard   1100 5.0   52:52 6 0:48:04 0:09:31 1341.639

R12 - 22/07/2020 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1142 1.0   56:56 7 0:49:51 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   58:52 7 0:52:11 0:02:38 1180.78
3 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1100 3.0   58:44 7 0:53:24 0:03:54 1178.105
4 Senior Solo   Stuart Perry   1142 4.0   61:19 7 0:53:42 0:04:23 1229.923
5 Senior Laser   Simon Leonard   1100 5.0   61:26 7 0:55:51 0:06:36 1232.263


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com