event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Wednesday Evening Series 2019

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:21 on August 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R3
15/05/2019 19:00
R4
22/05/2019 19:00
R8
19/06/2019 19:00
R9
26/06/2019 19:00
R10
03/07/2019 19:00
R11
10/07/2019 19:00
R12
17/07/2019 19:00
R13
24/07/2019 19:00
R14
31/07/2019 19:00
R15
7/08/2019 19:00
R16
14/08/2019 19:00
R17
21/08/2019 19:00
R18
28/08/2019 19:00
1st Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 113.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0
2nd Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 132.0 18.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 121.0 21.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC)
4th Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 141.0 27.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC
5th Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 142.0 28.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)
6th Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 146.0 32.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF
7th Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 175.0 61.0 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
8th Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 176.0 62.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0
9th Senior Laser   Roger Churchill   1098 221.0 107.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
10th Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 224.0 110.0 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
11th Senior LARK   Gareth Russell Aimee Russell 1070 230.0 116.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
12th Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 230.0 116.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
13th Senior Solo 3316 Paul Carrington   1143 230.0 116.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
14th Senior Hartley 12   Paul Carrington   1346 230.0 116.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
15th Youth KESTREL   Owain Evans Jacob Broadley 1038 231.0 117.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
16th Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 232.0 118.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
17th Senior LASER RADIAL   Tori Carrington   1142 233.0 119.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC
18th Senior RS VISION   Simon Ainsworth P. Ainsworth 1128 233.0 119.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC

R3 - 15/05/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   40:31 8 0:35:27 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Hartley 12   Paul Carrington   1346 2.0   42:20 7 0:35:57 0:00:35 1364.856
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0   42:25 8 0:38:38 0:03:30 1196.6
4 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 4.0   45:26 7 0:45:26 0:09:59 1464.802
5 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 8.0   DNF        
5 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 8.0   DNF        
5 Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 8.0   DNF        

R4 - 22/05/2019 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 1.0   59:24 3 0:51:58 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3316 Paul Carrington   1143 2.0   60:13 3 0:52:41 0:00:49 1158.715
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   61:25 3 0:55:56 0:04:21 1181.806
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 4.0   64:50 3 0:59:03 0:07:46 1247.551

R8 - 19/06/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 1.0   40:40 5 0:37:02 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 2.0   38:45 5 0:40:40 0:03:27 1046.25
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0   45:00 5 0:40:59 0:04:20 1215
4 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 5.0   DNF        

R9 - 26/06/2019 at 19:00

Paul was sailing a Streaker (1137)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 1.0   48:0 6 0:43:43 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 2.0   51:00 6 0:46:27 0:03:00 1166.625
3 Youth KESTREL   Owain Evans Jacob Broadley 1038 3.0   54:00 5 1:02:26 0:16:11 1482.3

R10 - 03/07/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 1.0   54:24 1 0:47:36 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 2.0   54:29 1 0:47:40 0:00:05 1144.751
3 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 3.0   52:28 1 0:47:47 0:00:13 1102.379
4 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 4.0   52:38 1 0:47:56 0:00:23 1105.881

R11 - 10/07/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 1.0   48:33 3 0:42:29 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0   46:41 3 0:42:31 0:00:03 1099.054
3 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0   50:01 3 0:43:46 0:01:28 1177.529
4 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 4.0   48:21 3 0:44:02 0:01:43 1138.291
5 Senior Laser   Roger Churchill   1098 5.0   57:03 2 1:17:56 0:25:57 2014.67

R12 - 17/07/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 1.0   51:37 3 0:47:01 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 2.0   53:56 3 0:47:11 0:00:12 1147.281
3 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 3.0   59:06 3 0:51:42 0:05:22 1257.187
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 4.0   56:52 3 0:51:47 0:05:15 1209.679
5 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 5.0   60:59 3 0:54:04 0:07:57 1297.25
6 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 6.0   63:59 3 0:56:02 0:10:18 1361.066
7 Senior Laser   Roger Churchill   1098 7.0   69:15 2 1:34:36 0:34:50 2209.65

R13 - 24/07/2019 at 19:00

Paul was in a Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   52:23 4 0:45:50 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 2.0   55:53 4 0:48:56 0:03:33 1219.37
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0   60:05 4 0:54:43 0:09:46 1311.013
4 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 4.0   64:15 4 0:56:13 0:11:52 1401.93
5 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 5.0   48:39 3 0:57:30 0:09:53 1415.385
6 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1107 6.0   48:20 3 0:58:13 0:10:17 1406.172

R14 - 31/07/2019 at 19:00

Gareth Russell sailed with William Russell in a Hornet
Paul Carrington sailed with Tori Carrington in a Fireball
Tim Mantz was sailing a Hartley 12 (1350)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 1.0   59:00 6 0:51:40 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 2.0   61:56 6 0:56:24 0:05:12 1198.777
3 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 3.0   66:40 6 0:58:20 0:07:37 1290.395
4 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 4.0   68:25 6 0:59:51 0:09:22 1324.268
5 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 5.0   67:19 6 1:01:19 0:10:35 1302.977
6 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 6.0   69:40 6 1:01:46 0:11:23 1348.463

R15 - 7/08/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 1.0   42:03 5 0:38:18 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 2.0   47:27 5 0:41:33 0:03:43 1239.004
3 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 3.0   47:43 5 0:41:45 0:03:57 1245.967
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   49:25 5 0:43:49 0:06:13 1290.357
5 Senior RS VISION   Simon Ainsworth P. Ainsworth 1128 5.0   48:07 4 0:53:19 0:13:33 1570.514
6 Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 7.0   DNF        

R16 - 14/08/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 1.0   43:54 6 0:38:26 0:00:00 1142
2 Senior LARK   Gareth Russell Aimee Russell 1070 2.0   45:31 6 0:42:32 0:04:23 1184.055
3 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 3.0   49:22 6 0:43:46 0:06:00 1284.208

R17 - 21/08/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser   Gareth Russell   1098 1.0   46:48 3 0:42:37 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0   48:29 3 0:44:09 0:01:41 1137.494
3 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1142 3.0   50:33 3 0:44:16 0:01:52 1185.981
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   50:20 3 0:44:37 0:02:15 1180.897
5 Senior LASER RADIAL   Tori Carrington   1142 5.0   57:24 3 0:50:16 0:08:43 1346.692

R18 - 28/08/2019 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   49:31 3 0:43:19 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   52:14 3 0:45:42 0:02:43 1205.709
3 Senior LASER RADIAL 210098 Will Russell   1070 3.0   59:46 3 0:55:51 0:13:25 1379.602
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 5.0   DNF 2      


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com