event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Wednesday Evening Series 2018

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R2
9/05/2018 19:00
R3
16/05/2018 19:00
R4
23/05/2018 19:00
R6
06/06/2018 19:00
R7
13/06/2018 19:00
R8
20/06/2018 19:00
R9
27/06/2018 19:00
R11
11/07/2018 19:00
R13
25/07/2018 19:00
R14
01/08/2018 19:00
R15
8/08/2018 19:00
R16
15/08/2018 19:00
1st Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 63.0 14.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC)
2nd Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 75.0 19.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 98.0 21.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC)
4th Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 115.0 25.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY
5th Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 124.0 34.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0
6th Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 131.0 41.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0
7th Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 182.0 92.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
8th Senior LARK 2293 Gareth Russell   1070 183.0 93.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
9th Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 185.0 95.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0
10th Senior Streaker 1462 Victoria Carrington   1128 187.0 97.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC
11th Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 190.0 100.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
12th Senior Laser   Will Russell   1098 202.0 112.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0
13th Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 203.0 113.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
14th Youth Laser 141821 Jacob Broadley   1098 204.0 114.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0
15th Senior Solo   Barry Lallonde   1143 204.0 114.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
16th Youth Argo   Michael W Owain Evans 1050 205.0 115.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0
17th Youth Argo   Jacob Owain 1050 207.0 117.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC

R2 - 9/05/2018 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 1.0   50:30 5 0:44:11 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0   49:15 5 0:44:51 0:00:44 1114.708
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   53:02 5 0:48:18 0:04:31 1200.339
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   55:00 5 0:48:46 0:05:10 1244.851
5 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 5.0   49:30 4 0:54:08 0:09:06 1400.458
6 Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 6.0   50:30 3 0:58:47 0:12:32 1905

R3 - 16/05/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 1.0   43:11 6 0:39:20 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   45:14 6 0:40:06 0:00:52 1150.124
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   51:02 6 0:46:29 0:07:51 1297.598
4 Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 4.0   40:00 3 0:55:52 0:11:50 2034.118

R4 - 23/05/2018 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 1.0   51:16 6 0:46:41 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   52:54 6 0:46:54 0:00:14 1132.982

R6 - 06/06/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   58:00 6 0:50:45 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   67:01 6 0:58:38 0:09:01 1320.691
3 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1073 3.0   63:30 6 0:59:11 0:09:03 1251.388
4 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 4.0   59:15 5 1:02:12 0:10:55 1401.16
5 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 5.0   60:11 5 1:04:01 0:12:29 1423.232
6 Senior Solo   Barry Lallonde   1143 6.0   61:00 5 1:04:03 0:12:40 1442.545
7 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 7.0   59:10 5 1:04:40 0:12:44 1399.19
8 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 8.0   67:33 5 1:10:55 0:19:13 1597.441
9 Youth Argo   Jacob Owain 1050 9.0   71:00 5 1:21:09 0:26:36 1679.028

R7 - 13/06/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   59:25 7 0:51:59 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   63:05 7 0:55:11 0:03:40 1213.536
3 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0   63.12 7 0.55.18 0.03.47 1215.78
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   64:33 7 0:57:14 0:05:55 1241.75
5 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 5.0   63.07 7 0.57.29 0.06.02 1214.177
6 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 7.0   DNF        

R8 - 20/06/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   57:56 5 0:50:41 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   58:06 5 0:51:30 0:00:56 1146.288
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   56:40 5 0:51:37 0:01:01 1118.009
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 4.0   57:02 5 0:51:57 0:01:23 1125.243
5 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 5.0   60:17 5 0:52:44 0:02:21 1189.364
6 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 6.0   61:10 5 0:53:31 0:03:14 1206.792

R9 - 27/06/2018 at 19:00

Paul was sailing a Streaker (1137)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   63:43 7 0:55:45 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   62:20 6 1:03:37 0:07:43 1304.549
3 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0   62:24 6 1:03:42 0:07:47 1305.944
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   61:56 6 1:04:03 0:08:02 1296.177
5 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 5.0   61:50 6 1:05:42 0:09:22 1294.084
6 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 6.0   62:13 6 1:06:06 0:09:45 1302.107

R11 - 11/07/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 1.0   55:02 6 0:48:47 0:00:00 1128
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0   55:50 6 0:50:51 0:02:16 1144.397

R13 - 25/07/2018 at 19:00

Paul was in a Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LARK 2293 Gareth Russell   1070 1.0   54:48 8 0:51:13 0:00:00 1070
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   51:20 6 0:59:53 0:07:26 1336.415
3 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0   50:48 6 1:01:41 0:08:37 1322.53
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Victoria Carrington   1128 4.0   52:34 6 1:02:08 0:09:14 1368.524
5 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 5.0   51:48 6 1:12:28 0:15:12 1348.564
6 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 7.0   DNF 6      

R14 - 01/08/2018 at 19:00

Gareth Russell sailed with William Russell in a Hornet
Paul Carrington sailed with Tori Carrington in a Fireball
Tim Mantz was sailing a Hartley 12 (1350)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 1.0   52:44 7 0:46:45 0:00:00 1128
2 Senior LARK 2293 Gareth Russell   1070 2.0   50.24 7 0.47.06 0.00.23 1078.088
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   58:50 7 0:53:35 0:07:30 1258.483
4 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 5.0   DNF        

R15 - 8/08/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 1.0   58:30 6 0:53:17 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   60:08 6 0:53:19 0:00:02 1128.656
3 Senior Streaker 1462 Victoria Carrington   1142 3.0   61:18 6 0:53:41 0:00:27 1150.554
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 4.0   58:49 5 1:04:17 0:10:04 1324.732

R16 - 15/08/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   105:23 6 1:32:12 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 2.0   102:53 6 1:33:57 0:01:56 1115.885
3 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1107 3.0   DUTY        
3 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 3.0   107:44 6 1:34:15 0:02:21 1168.488
5 Senior Laser   Will Russell   1098 4.0   103:46 6 1:34:30 0:02:32 1125.465
6 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 5.0   107:11 6 1:37:37 0:05:57 1162.523
7 Youth Laser 141821 Jacob Broadley   1098 6.0   55:17 3 1:40:42 0:04:40 1199.219
8 Youth Argo   Michael W Owain Evans 1050 7.0   55:54 3 1:46:29 0:07:30 1212.596


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com