event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Wednesday Evening Series 2018

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:37 on June 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 (not raced)
02/05/2018 19:00
R2
9/05/2018 19:00
R3
16/05/2018 19:00
R4
23/05/2018 19:00
R5 (not raced)
30/05/2018 19:00
R6
06/06/2018 19:00
R7
13/06/2018 19:00
R8
20/06/2018 19:00
R9
27/06/2018 19:00
R10
04/07/2018 19:00
R11
11/07/2018 19:00
R12
18/07/2018 19:00
R13
25/07/2018 19:00
R14
01/08/2018 19:00
R15
8/08/2018 19:00
R16
15/08/2018 19:00
R17
22/08/2018 19:00
R18
29/08/2018 19:00
1st Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 18.0 9.0   (4.0) 2.0 1.0   (5.0) 4.0 2.0                    
2nd Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 25.0 11.0   3.0 3.0 2.0   (7.0) (7.0 DNF) 3.0                    
3rd Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 36.0 12.0   2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0                    
4th Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 38.0 14.0   1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 6.0                    
5th Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 39.0 15.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 1.0                    
6th Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 45.0 21.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   2.0 2.0 5.0                    
7th Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 58.0 34.0   6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                    
8th Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 61.0 37.0   5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                    
9th Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1095 63.0 39.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                    
10th Senior Solo   Barry Lallonde   1143 66.0 42.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                    
11th Youth Argo   Jacob Owain 1050 69.0 45.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC                    

R2 - 9/05/2018 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 1.0   50:30 5 0:44:11 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0   49:15 5 0:44:51 0:00:44 1114.708
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   53:02 5 0:48:18 0:04:31 1200.339
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   55:00 5 0:48:46 0:05:10 1244.851
5 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 5.0   49:30 4 0:54:08 0:09:06 1400.458
6 Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 6.0   50:30 3 0:58:47 0:12:32 1905

R3 - 16/05/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 1.0   43:11 6 0:39:20 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   45:14 6 0:40:06 0:00:52 1150.124
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   51:02 6 0:46:29 0:07:51 1297.598
4 Youth RS TERA SPORT   Alexandrer Ainsworth   1432 4.0   40:00 3 0:55:52 0:11:50 2034.118

R4 - 23/05/2018 at 19:00


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 1.0   52:54 6 0:46:54 0:00:00 1128
2 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 2.0   51:65 6 0:47:26 0:00:35 1110.586

R6 - 06/06/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   58:00 6 0:50:45 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   67:01 6 0:58:38 0:09:01 1320.691
3 Senior Laser 141040 Gareth Russell   1073 3.0   63:30 6 0:59:11 0:09:03 1251.388
4 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 4.0   59:15 5 1:02:12 0:10:55 1401.16
5 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 5.0   60:11 5 1:04:01 0:12:29 1423.232
6 Senior Solo   Barry Lallonde   1143 6.0   61:00 5 1:04:03 0:12:40 1442.545
7 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 7.0   59:10 5 1:04:40 0:12:44 1399.19
8 Senior Solo   Steve Leeding   1143 8.0   67:33 5 1:10:55 0:19:13 1597.441
9 Youth Argo   Jacob Owain 1050 9.0   71:00 5 1:21:09 0:26:36 1679.028

R7 - 13/06/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   59:25 7 0:51:59 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 2.0   63:05 7 0:55:11 0:03:40 1213.536
3 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0   63.12 7 0.55.18 0.03.47 1215.78
4 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0   64:33 7 0:57:14 0:05:55 1241.75
5 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 5.0   63.07 7 0.57.29 0.06.02 1214.177
6 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 7.0   DNF        

R8 - 20/06/2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior Solo 5158 Pat Overs   1143 1.0   57:56 5 0:50:41 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0   58:06 5 0:51:30 0:00:56 1146.288
3 Senior Laser 192485 Simon Ainsworth   1098 3.0   56:40 5 0:51:37 0:01:01 1118.009
4 Senior Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 4.0   57:02 5 0:51:57 0:01:23 1125.243
5 Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1143 5.0   60:17 5 0:52:44 0:02:21 1189.364
6 Senior Solo 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 6.0   61:10 5 0:53:31 0:03:14 1206.792


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com