event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Wednesday Evening Series 2012

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:02 on November 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
01/05/2013 19:00
R2
08/05/2013 19:00
R3
15/05/2013 19:00
R4
22/05/2013 19:00
R5
29/05/2013 19:00
R6
05/06/2013 19:00
R7
12/06/2013 19:00
R8
19/06/2013 19:00
R10
26/06/2013 19:00
R11
03/07/2013 19:00
R12
10/07/2013 19:00
R13
17/07/2013 19:00
R14
24/07/2013 19:00
R15
31/07/2013 19:00
R16
07/08/2013 19:00
R17
14/08/2013 19:00
R18
21/08/2013 19:00
R18
28/08/2013 19:00
1st Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 53.0 10.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0     (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0    
2nd Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 66.0 17.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC)     3.0 2.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC)     1.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0    
3rd Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 44.0 17.0 (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) (3.0)     1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0     2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0    
4th Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 85.0 20.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC    
5th Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 73.0 26.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0)     4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0     (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0    
6th Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 95.0 35.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0     2.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0    
7th Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 124.0 59.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF 6.0     5.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC    
8th Fast LASER RADIAL 17017 M Bowden   1106 131.0 66.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC    
9th Fast LASER RADIAL   V Carrington   1106 132.0 67.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0    
10th Junior LASER PICO RACE 8 H Sharp   1260 137.0 72.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0     6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC    
11th slow SOLO   P Overs   1142 139.0 74.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0     7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC    
12th Junior RS TERA SPORT 23 C Sharp   1452 149.0 84.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC    

R1 - 01/05/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   1165 1.0   00:47:51 4 0:41:04 0:00:00 1165
2 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 2.0   00:53:35 4 0:49:56 0:09:31 1304.589
3 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 3.0   00:56:30 4 0:52:16 0:12:06 1375.601
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:58:38 4 0:54:14 0:14:14 1427.541

R2 - 08/05/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0   00:55:23 8 0:48:30 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 2.0   00:52:11 8 0:48:38 0:00:09 1076.016
3 Fast LASER RADIAL 17017 M Bowden   1106 3.0   00:55:55 8 0:50:33 0:02:17 1152.997
4 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 4.0   00:55:28 8 0:51:19 0:03:02 1143.718
5 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 5.0   00:53:06 8 0:54:08 0:05:31 1094.918
6 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 6.0   00:53:48 6 0:54:43 0:06:07 1479.136
7 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 7.0   00:53:47 7 0:57:59 0:08:48 1267.438

R3 - 15/05/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 1.0   00:47:29 3 0:44:15 0:00:00 1073
2 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 2.0   00:48:55 3 0:49:52 0:05:30 1105.39
3 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0   00:58:00 3 0:53:39 0:10:10 1310.649
4 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 4.0   01:02:26 3 0:57:45 0:14:36 1410.831
5 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 5.0   00:63:33 2 1:12:43 0:24:52 2154.097
6 Junior RS TERA SPORT 23 C Sharp   1452 6.0   00:47:45 1 1:38:39 0:26:20 3237.078
7 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 8.0   DNF        

R4 - 22/05/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0   00:54:23 6 0:47:37 0:00:00 1142
2 slow SOLO   P Overs   1142 2.0   00:54:32 6 0:47:45 0:00:09 1145.15
3 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 3.0   00:55:02 6 0:50:55 0:03:33 1155.649
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:58:48 6 0:54:24 0:07:19 1234.746
5 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 5.0   01:03:32 5 0:58:09 0:11:30 1600.97
6 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 6.0   00:54:18 5 1:01:28 0:12:14 1368.3
7 Junior LASER PICO RACE 8 H Sharp   1106 7.0   01:03:45 4 1:26:28 0:28:38 2008.037

R7 - 12/06/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 1.0   00:47:38 6 0:44:04 0:00:00 1081
2 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 2.0   00:48:33 5 0:44:26 0:00:25 1322.164
3 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 3.0   00:43:42 6 0:44:33 0:00:28 991.736
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:48:25 6 0:44:47 0:00:47 1098.777
5 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 5.0   00:48:09 6 0:45:25 0:01:27 1092.725
6 Junior LASER PICO RACE 8 H Sharp   1260 6.0   00:48:29 5 0:46:10 0:02:13 1320.348
7 slow SOLO   P Overs   1142 7.0   00:47:08 5 0:49:32 0:05:12 1283.583

R8 - 19/06/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 1.0   00:47:17 12 0:47:44 0:00:00 1073
2 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 2.0   00:47:35 13 0:48:30 0:00:45 996.746
3 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 3.0   00:49:48 12 0:49:54 0:02:10 1130.111
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:49:11 11 0:53:46 0:05:31 1217.582
5 Fast LASER RADIAL   V Carrington   1106 5.0   00:49:00 10 0:57:36 0:08:23 1334.348
6 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1085 6.0   00:50:27 10 1:00:27 0:10:36 1373.833

R10 - 26/06/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0   00:57:11 5 0:50:04 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 2.0   00:53:58 5 0:50:18 0:00:14 1077.76
3 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 3.0   00:56:22 5 0:52:09 0:02:14 1125.69
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:59:13 5 0:54:47 0:05:05 1182.607
5 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 5.0   00:54:18 5 0:55:21 0:05:11 1084.417
6 Fast LASER RADIAL 17017 M Bowden   1106 6.0   01:02:38 5 0:56:38 0:07:15 1250.841
7 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 7.0   00:58:59 4 1:09:33 0:16:31 1472.434
8 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 8.0   00:56:22 3 1:11:40 0:16:59 1876.151

R11 - 03/07/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0   00:44:19 8 0:38:48 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 2.0   00:42:21 8 0:39:28 0:00:43 1091.321
3 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 3.0   00:44:29 8 0:41:09 0:02:32 1146.295
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:51:25 8 0:47:34 0:09:28 1324.961
5 Fast LASER RADIAL 17017 M Bowden   1106 5.0   00:48:38 7 0:50:15 0:11:05 1432.27
6 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 6.0   00:56:08 6 0:57:05 0:17:59 1928.673
7 Junior LASER PICO RACE 8 H Sharp   1106 7.0   00:56:04 5 1:21:07 0:29:15 2311.659

R14 - 24/07/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 1.0 1
2 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 2.0 2

R15 - 31/07/2013 at 19:00

No racing due to no wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0   00:51:25 9 0:45:01 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 2.0   00:52:57 9 0:49:21 0:04:38 1176.056
3 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0   00:58:03 9 0:53:42 0:09:23 1289.331

R16 - 07/08/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 1.0   00:42:42 6 0:39:48 0:00:00 1073
2 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 2.0   00:42:24 5 0:44:33 0:04:32 1278.554
3 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 3.0   00:49:34 5 0:55:01 0:13:43 1494.661
4 Fast LASER RADIAL   V Carrington   1106 4.0   00:46:35 4 1:03:11 0:17:14 1755.875
5 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 5.0   00:42:43 4 1:05:19 0:16:41 1610.128

R17 - 14/08/2013 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast LARK   G Russel   1073 1.0   00:52:09 11 0:48:36 0:00:00 1073
2 Fast LASER   S Ainsworth   1081 2.0   00:56:32 11 0:52:18 0:04:00 1163.188
3 Fast FIREBALL 4197 P Carrington   981 3.0   00:53:08 11 0:54:10 0:05:27 1093.232
4 Fast LASER 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0   00:54:10 10 0:55:07 0:06:24 1225.943
5 Junior TOPPER   W Russel   1311 5.0   00:52:40 8 0:55:14 0:06:20 1489.992
6 Fast LASER RADIAL   V Carrington   1106 6.0   00:55:40 8 1:09:12 0:16:34 1574.865


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
sailing.secretary@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com