event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Spring Summer 2018

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:47 on July 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R 1
17/06/2018 13:00
R 2
17/04/2018 14:30
R 3 (not raced)
1/07/2018 13:00
R 4 (not raced)
1/07/2018 14:30
R 5
15/07/2018 13:00
R 6
15/07/2018 14:30
R 7
22/07/2018 13:00
R 8
22/07/2018 14:30
R 9
29/07/2018 13:00
R 10
29/07/2018 14:30
R 11
5/08/2018 13:00
R 12
5/08/2018 14:30
R 13
19/08/2018 13:00
R14
19/08/2018 14:30
1st Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 4.0 3.0 (1.0) 1.0     1.0 1.0                
2nd Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 11.0 8.0 (3.0) 3.0     2.0 3.0                
3rd Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 20.0 13.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     4.0 2.0                
4th Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 20.0 13.0 4.0 2.0     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC                
5th Senior FIREBALL 1462 Paul Carrington   953 21.0 14.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     3.0 4.0                
6th Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 22.0 15.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC)     6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC                

R 1 - 17/06/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 55:53 6 0:48:54 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 2.0 56:33 6 0:49:29 0:00:40 1156.636
3 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 54:53 6 0:49:59 0:01:12 1122.547
4 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0 57:11 6 0:50:42 0:02:02 1169.589

R 2 - 17/04/2018 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 53:40 5 0:46:57 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0 53:13 5 0:47:11 0:00:15 1133.416
3 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 52:40 5 0:47:58 0:01:07 1121.702

R 5 - 15/07/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 47:02 4 0:41:09 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 46:57 4 0:42:46 0:01:46 1140.975
3 Senior FIREBALL 1462 Paul Carrington   953 3.0 46:35 4 0:48:53 0:07:22 1132.064
4 Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 4.0 46:52 3 0:54:40 0:11:35 1518.6
5 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 6.0 DNF        

R 6 - 15/07/2018 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 43:07 4 0:37:43 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 2.0 43:51 4 0:38:22 0:00:44 1162.44
3 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 43:09 4 0:39:18 0:01:44 1143.884
4 Senior FIREBALL 1462 Paul Carrington   953 4.0 42:47 4 0:44:54 0:06:50 1134.164


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com