event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Spring Summer 2018

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:43 on September 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R 1
17/06/2018 13:00
R 2
17/04/2018 14:30
R 3
1/07/2018 13:00
R 4
1/07/2018 14:30
R 5
15/07/2018 13:00
R 6
15/07/2018 14:30
R 7
22/07/2018 13:00
R 13
19/08/2018 13:00
1st Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 36.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF)
2nd Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 41.0 12.0 (3.0) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 76.0 37.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC
4th Senior Topper Argo   Stuart Perry Simon Leonard   80.0 41.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
5th Senior Topper Argo   Paul Carrington Graham Hamilton   82.0 43.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
6th Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 84.0 45.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
7th Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 84.0 45.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th Senior FIREBALL 1462 Paul Carrington   953 85.0 46.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
9th Junior TOPPER 40465 Mark Emery   1358 87.0 48.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF
10th Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1143 92.0 53.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0
11th Senior SOLO   Steve Leeding   1143 93.0 54.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 DUTY
12th Senior LASER   Roger Churchill   1098 93.0 54.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 DUTY 13.0 DNC

R 1 - 17/06/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 55:53 6 0:48:54 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 2.0 56:33 6 0:49:29 0:00:40 1156.636
3 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 54:53 6 0:49:59 0:01:12 1122.547
4 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0 57:11 6 0:50:42 0:02:02 1169.589

R 2 - 17/04/2018 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 53:40 5 0:46:57 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0 53:13 5 0:47:11 0:00:15 1133.416
3 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 52:40 5 0:47:58 0:01:07 1121.702

R 3 - 1/07/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Senior Topper Argo   Stuart Perry Simon Leonard   1.0 1
2 Senior Topper Argo   Paul Carrington Graham Hamilton   2.0 2

R 4 - 1/07/2018 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Senior Topper Argo   Stuart Perry Simon Leonard   1.0 1
2 Senior Topper Argo   Paul Carrington Graham Hamilton   2.0 2

R 5 - 15/07/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 47:02 4 0:41:09 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 46:57 4 0:42:46 0:01:46 1140.975
3 Senior FIREBALL 1462 Paul Carrington   953 3.0 46:35 4 0:48:53 0:07:22 1132.064
4 Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 4.0 46:52 3 0:54:40 0:11:35 1518.6
5 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 6.0 DNF        

R 6 - 15/07/2018 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 43:07 4 0:37:43 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 2.0 43:51 4 0:38:22 0:00:44 1162.44
3 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 43:09 4 0:39:18 0:01:44 1143.884
4 Senior FIREBALL 1462 Paul Carrington   953 4.0 42:47 4 0:44:54 0:06:50 1134.164

R 7 - 22/07/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 54:54 5 0:48:02 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 54:50 5 0:49:56 0:02:06 1141.612
2 Senior LASER   Roger Churchill   1098 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0 59:00 5 0:51:37 0:04:06 1228.361
5 Junior TOPPER 40465 Mark Emery   1358 4.0 1:02:35 3 1:16:48 0:23:27 2171.607

R 13 - 19/08/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1143 1.0 61:46 6 0:54:02 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER 121960 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 70:20 6 1:04:03 0:11:00 1301.527
2 Senior SOLO   Steve Leeding   1143 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 5.0 DNF        
4 Junior TOPPER 40465 Mark Emery   1358 5.0 DNF        


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com