event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Summer Series 2014

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:14 on November 18, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
08/06/2014 13:30
R2
08/06/2014 14:45
R3
15/06/2014 13:30
R4
15/06/2014 14:45
R5
22/06/2014 13:30
R6
22/06/2014 14:45
R7
13/07/2014 13:30
R8
13/07/2014 14:45
R9
20/07/2014 13:30
R10
20/07/2014 14:45
R11
27/07/2014 13:00
R12
27/07/2014 14:45
R13
10/08/2014 13:30
R14
10/08/2014 14:45
1st Slow   Solo 3946   John Stanness   1142 23.0 4.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0           (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0    
2nd Fast   Fireball 9846   Paul Carrington   981 34.0 7.0 2.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY (9.0 DNC)           3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)    
3rd Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1081 16.0 8.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0           2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0    
4th Junior   Laser Pico Race 1   Freddie Mattson   1260 38.0 15.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)           4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0    
5th Fast   Fireball 3688   Tori Carrington   981 50.0 23.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)           1.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC    
6th Slow   Solo 1953   Neil Bray   1142 51.0 24.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC)           (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC    
7th Junior   Laser Radial 102652   Harry Laycock   1106 52.0 25.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)           5.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC    
8th Fast   Laser Radial 17017   Matt Bowden   1106 58.0 31.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)           (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC    

Currently no results sheet for races on the 27/05/2012 (Race 1 and Race 2 of the series)
No 2nd race 10/06/2012 due to light winds and only 2 boats williing to race (Race 4 of the series)
No racing 22/08/12 due to hunts sports festival (Races 11 and 12)

R1 - 08/06/2014 at 13:30

Currently No race results for 27/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow   Solo 3946   John Stanness   1142 1.0 00:56:38 6 0:49:35 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast   Fireball 9846   Paul Carrington   981 2.0 DUTY        
2 Slow   Solo 1953   Neil Bray   1142 2.0 01:01:28 6 0:53:49 0:04:50 1239.463
4 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1081 3.0 01:00:57 6 0:56:23 0:07:21 1229.045
5 Fast   Laser Radial 17017   Matt Bowden   1106 4.0 01:05:37 6 0:59:20 0:10:46 1323.147
6 Junior   Laser Pico Race 1   Freddie Mattson   1260 5.0 00:58:46 3 1:33:17 0:27:31 2370.036

R2 - 08/06/2014 at 14:45

Currently no race results for 27//05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow   Solo 3946   John Stanness   1142 1.0 00:32:25 3 0:28:23 0:00:00 1142
1 Fast   Fireball 9846   Paul Carrington   981 1.0 DUTY        
3 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1081 2.0 00:37:27 3 0:34:39 0:06:46 1319.318
4 Slow   Solo 1953   Neil Bray   1142 4.0 DNF        

R3 - 15/06/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow   Solo 3946   John Stanness   1142 1.0 00:36:24 4 0:31:52 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1085 2.0 00:39:09 4 0:36:05 0:04:34 1228.277

R9 - 20/07/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast   Fireball 3688   Tori Carrington   981 1.0 00:09:50 1 0:10:01 0:00:00 981
2 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1081 2.0 00:11:46 1 0:10:53 0:00:56 1173.875
3 Fast   Fireball 9846   Paul Carrington   981 3.0 00:10:55 1 0:11:08 0:01:05 1089.076
4 Junior   Laser Pico Race 1   Freddie Mattson   1260 4.0 00:14:35 1 0:11:34 0:01:57 1454.873
5 Junior   Laser Radial 102652   Harry Laycock   1106 5.0 00:14:40 1 0:13:16 0:03:35 1463.186

R10 - 20/07/2014 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast   Fireball 9846   Paul Carrington   981 1.0 00:09:09 1 0:09:20 0:00:00 981
2 Junior   Laser Radial 102652   Harry Laycock   1106 2.0 00:10:33 1 0:09:32 0:00:14 1131.098
3 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1081 3.0 00:10:32 1 0:09:45 0:00:27 1129.311
4 Fast   Fireball 3688   Tori Carrington   981 4.0 00:09:53 1 0:10:04 0:00:44 1059.623
5 Junior   Laser Pico Race 1   Freddie Mattson   1260 5.0 00:16:27 1 0:13:03 0:04:42 1763.656

R11 - 27/07/2014 at 13:00

No racing today due to Hunts Sports Festival

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow   Solo 3946   John Stanness   1142 1.0 00:24:41 6 0:21:37 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1260 2.0 00:23:55 4 0:28:28 0:05:46 1659.794
3 Junior   Laser Pico Race 1   Freddie Mattson   1260 3.0 00:25:22 4 0:30:12 0:07:13 1760.423

R12 - 27/07/2014 at 14:45

No racing today due to Hunts Sports Festival

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow   Solo 3946   John Stanness   1142 1.0 00:25:25 6 0:22:15 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast   Laser 121950   Simon Leonard   1260 2.0 00:25:01 4 0:29:47 0:06:19 1686.041
3 Junior   Laser Pico Race 1   Freddie Mattson   1260 3.0 00:26:48 4 0:31:54 0:08:06 1806.232


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com