event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Spring Series 2015

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results as of 17:47 on January 1, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
15/03/2015 13:00
R2
22/03/2015 13:00
R3
12/04/2015 13:00
R4
12/04/2015 14:30
R5
19/04/2015 13:00
R6
19/04/2015 14:30
R7
26/04/2015 13:00
R8
26/04/2015 14:30
R9
10/05/2015 13:00
R10
10/05/2015 14:30
R11
17/05/2015 13:00
R12
17/05/2015 14:30
R13
24/05/2015 13:00
R14
24/05/2015 14:30
1st Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 71.0 7.0   1.0     2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0
2nd Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 44.0 8.0   (2.0 DUTY)     1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0     2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
3rd Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 38.0 13.0   2.0     (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0     3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0
4th Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 85.0 21.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
5th Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 970 106.0 42.0   (16.0 DNC)     5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     1.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
6th Fast LASER 144444 Simon Ainswoth   1091 115.0 51.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
7th Junior TOPPER 28197 William Russell   1340 116.0 52.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY
8th Fast FIREBALL 9845 Tori Carrington   970 120.0 56.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
9th Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 120.0 56.0   (16.0 DNC)     4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
10th Fast LASER 1234 Roger   1091 121.0 57.0   (16.0 DNC)     6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
11th Fast KESTREL   Richard Conway Paul Carrington 1025 122.0 58.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
12th Junior LASER PICO 1 Freddie Mattson   1330 129.0 65.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
13th Junior TOPPER 42923 Beth Sharp   1340 131.0 67.0   3.0     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
14th Junior LASER PICO 6 Pink Charlotte Sharp   1330 132.0 68.0   4.0     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
15th Junior CONCEPT 213 Ben Chapman   2980 144.0 80.0   (16.0 DNC)     (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC     16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

R2 - 22/03/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:56:22 4 0:49:27 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 DUTY        
2 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:56:13 4 0:51:32 0:02:16 1136.966
4 Junior TOPPER 42923 Beth Sharp   1340 3.0 01:05:55 3 1:05:35 0:16:13 1777.528
5 Junior LASER PICO 6 Pink Charlotte Sharp   1330 4.0 01:08:55 3 1:09:05 0:19:36 1858.427

R5 - 19/04/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 00:55:48 5 0:48:57 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 00:57:00 5 0:50:00 0:01:12 1164.516
3 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:59:33 5 0:54:35 0:06:09 1216.613
4 Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 4.0 01:06:58 5 0:58:45 0:11:10 1368.136
5 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 970 5.0 00:58:40 5 1:00:29 0:11:11 1198.566
6 Fast LASER 1234 Roger   1091 6.0 01:07:50 5 1:02:11 0:14:26 1385.842

R6 - 19/04/2015 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:38:21 3 0:33:38 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 00:38:53 3 0:34:06 0:00:32 1155.854
3 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:38:59 3 0:35:44 0:02:17 1158.827
4 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 970 4.0 00:42:42 3 0:44:01 0:10:04 1269.309

R7 - 26/04/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Junior LASER PICO 1 Freddie Mattson   1330 1.0 00:53:29 5 0:40:13 0:00:00 1330
2 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 00:53:37 5 0:47:02 0:07:46 1333.316
2 Fast LASER 144444 Simon Ainswoth   1091 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:53:29 5 0:49:01 0:09:37 1330
5 Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 4.0 00:58:35 5 0:51:23 0:12:44 1456.825

R8 - 26/04/2015 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 00:52:05 5 0:45:41 0:00:00 1140
1 Fast LASER 144444 Simon Ainswoth   1091 1.0 DUTY        
3 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:51:08 5 0:46:52 0:01:17 1119.206
4 Fast LASER 1234 Roger   1091 3.0 00:51:08 4 0:58:35 0:11:15 1399.008

R11 - 17/05/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 1.0 00:44:30 4 0:40:47 0:00:00 1091
1 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 970 1.0 DUTY        
3 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 00:46:46 4 0:41:01 0:00:16 1146.572
4 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:48:01 4 0:44:01 0:03:31 1177.218

R12 - 17/05/2015 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 1.0 00:41:17 4 0:37:50 0:00:00 1091
2 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 00:46:19 4 0:40:38 0:03:11 1224.017

R13 - 24/05/2015 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 1.0 01:01:10 6 0:56:04 0:00:00 1091
2 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 01:04:19 6 0:56:25 0:00:24 1147.185
2 Junior TOPPER 28197 William Russell   1340 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 01:04:21 6 0:58:59 0:03:11 1147.78
5 Fast FIREBALL 9845 Tori Carrington   970 4.0 01:02:21 6 1:04:17 0:07:58 1112.107
6 Fast KESTREL   Richard Conway Paul Carrington 1025 5.0 01:01:45 5 1:12:18 0:13:52 1321.686

R14 - 24/05/2015 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:53:03 3 0:46:32 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 2.0 00:52:43 3 0:48:19 0:01:57 1132.837
2 Junior TOPPER 28197 William Russell   1340 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior LASER 141821 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:52:55 3 0:48:30 0:02:09 1137.135
5 Fast FIREBALL 9845 Tori Carrington   970 4.0 00:52:01 3 0:53:38 0:06:53 1117.795
6 Fast KESTREL   Richard Conway Paul Carrington 1025 5.0 00:47:35 2 1:09:38 0:15:47 1533.789


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com