event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Spring Series 2014

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:11 on November 18, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R 1
09/03/2014 13:30
R 2
16/03/2014 13:30
R 3
30/03/2014 13:30
R 4
30/03/2014 14:45
R 5
06/04/2014 13:30
R 6
06/04/2014 14:45
R 7
13/04/2014 13:30
R 8
13/04/2014 14:45
R 9
27/04/2014 13:30
R 10
27/04/2014 14:45
R 13
18/05/2014 13:30
R 14
18/05/2014 14:45
1st Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 56.0 12.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 54.0 13.0 (3.0) (16.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) (3.0 DUTY) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0
3rd Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 103.0 23.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC
4th Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 96.0 25.0 1.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY 4.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) (16.0 DNC)
5th Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 107.0 27.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 DUTY 1.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC
6th Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 122.0 42.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 16.0 DNC
7th Fast Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   981 129.0 49.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY 3.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC
8th Junior Topper 28197 William Russell   1311 135.0 55.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
9th Junior Topper 46345 Andy Martin   1311 151.0 71.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
10th Fast Fireball 3688 Tori Carrington   981 160.0 80.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
11th Junior RS Tera Sport 23 Charlotte Sharp   1452 164.0 84.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
12th Fast Laser Radial 102652 Harry Laycock   1106 167.0 87.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0
13th Junior Laser Pico Race 1 Freddie Mattson   1260 167.0 87.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
14th Fast Laser Radial 147664 Bobby Martin   1106 168.0 88.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
15th Junior Laser 4.7 123872 Tara Butterfield   1175 177.0 97.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

R 1 - 09/03/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 1.0 DUTY        
1 Junior Topper 28197 William Russell   1311 1.0 00:48:59 4 0:37:22 0:00:00 1311
3 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 2.0 00:44:27 4 0:38:55 0:01:47 1189.669
4 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 3.0 00:43:59 4 0:40:41 0:03:36 1177.179

R 2 - 16/03/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Junior Laser 4.7 123872 Tara Butterfield   1175 1.0 00:43:38 6 0:37:08 0:00:00 1175
2 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 2.0 00:44:28 6 0:38:56 0:02:04 1197.441
3 Junior Topper 46345 Andy Martin   1311 3.0 00:50:57 5 0:46:38 0:10:23 1646.436
4 Junior Laser Pico Race 1 Freddie Mattson   1260 4.0 00:53:43 4 1:03:57 0:22:31 2169.8

R 3 - 30/03/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 1.0 00:52:44 4 0:46:11 0:00:00 1142
2 Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 2.0 00:54:10 4 0:47:26 0:01:26 1173.04
2 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior Topper 28197 William Russell   1311 2.0 DUTY        
6 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 3.0 00:55:52 4 0:51:41 0:05:57 1209.856
7 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 4.0 01:00:00 4 0:52:32 0:07:16 1299.368
8 Fast Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   981 5.0 00:54:57 4 0:56:01 0:09:39 1190.004

R 4 - 30/03/2014 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 00:37:58 3 0:33:15 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 2.0 00:38:43 3 0:35:49 0:02:47 1164.559
2 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior Topper 28197 William Russell   1311 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 Charlotte Sharp   1452 2.0 DUTY        
7 Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 3.0 00:41:33 3 0:36:23 0:03:35 1249.783
8 Fast Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   981 4.0 00:37:32 3 0:38:16 0:04:55 1128.966
9 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 5.0 00:44:06 3 0:38:37 0:06:08 1326.485

R 5 - 06/04/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 00:51:22 6 0:44:59 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior Topper 28197 William Russell   1311 2.0 00:59:59 6 0:45:45 0:01:01 1333.568
2 Fast Fireball 3688 Tori Carrington   981 2.0 DUTY        
5 Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 3.0 00:53:03 6 0:46:27 0:01:41 1179.424
6 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 4.0 00:52:38 6 0:49:39 0:04:57 1170.161
7 Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 5.0 00:53:03 5 0:50:31 0:05:49 1415.309

R 6 - 06/04/2014 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 1.0 DUTY        
1 Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 00:53:08 6 0:46:32 0:00:00 1142
3 Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 2.0 00:53:33 6 0:46:53 0:00:25 1150.955
4 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 4.0 DNF        

R 7 - 13/04/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 00:39:55 4 0:34:57 0:00:00 1142
2 Junior Topper 46345 Andy Martin   1311 2.0 00:48:25 4 0:36:56 0:02:36 1385.182
3 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 3.0 00:42:38 4 0:37:20 0:02:43 1219.723
3 Fast Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   981 3.0 DUTY 4      
5 Fast Laser Radial 147664 Bobby Martin   1106 4.0 00:41:23 4 0:37:25 0:02:43 1183.961
6 Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 5.0 00:47:13 4 0:37:28 0:03:11 1350.85
7 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 6.0 00:43:58 4 0:41:29 0:06:55 1257.869
8 Fast Fireball 3688 Tori Carrington   981 7.0 00:41:52 4 0:42:41 0:07:35 1197.789
9 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 Charlotte Sharp   1452 9.0 DNF        

R 8 - 13/04/2014 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1142 1.0 00:39:55 4 0:34:57 0:00:00 1142
2 Junior Topper 46345 Andy Martin   1311 2.0 00:48:25 4 0:36:56 0:02:36 1385.182
3 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 3.0 00:42:38 4 0:37:20 0:02:43 1219.723
3 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 3.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   981 3.0 DUTY        
6 Fast Laser Radial 147664 Bobby Martin   1106 4.0 00:41:23 4 0:37:25 0:02:43 1183.961
7 Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 5.0 00:47:13 4 0:37:28 0:03:11 1350.85
8 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 6.0 00:43:58 4 0:41:29 0:06:55 1257.869
9 Fast Fireball 3688 Tori Carrington   981 7.0 00:41:52 4 0:42:41 0:07:35 1197.789
10 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 Charlotte Sharp   1452 9.0 DNF        

R 9 - 27/04/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 1.0 00:52:48 6 0:46:14 0:00:00 1142
1 Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 1.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 2.0 00:52:17 6 0:48:22 0:02:18 1130.825
4 Junior Laser Pico Race 1 Freddie Mattson   1260 3.0 00:57:43 4 1:08:43 0:18:53 1872.512

R 10 - 27/04/2014 at 14:45

29/04/2012 No racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 1.0 00:46:45 5 0:40:56 0:00:00 1142
1 Slow Solo 3946 John Stanness   1142 1.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 2.0 00:45:50 5 0:42:24 0:01:35 1119.608

R 13 - 18/05/2014 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 1.0 01:07:28 6 0:59:05 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Fireball 9846 Paul Carrington   981 2.0 00:59:29 6 1:00:38 0:01:32 1006.867
3 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 3.0 01:06:54 6 1:01:53 0:03:02 1132.408
4 Fast Laser Radial 102652 Harry Laycock   1106 4.0 00:59:05 5 1:04:06 0:04:38 1200.116
5 Fast Finn 337 Joe Sharp   1060 7.0 DNS        
5 Junior Laser Pico Race 8 Helen Sharp   1260 7.0 DNF        

R 14 - 18/05/2014 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 121950 Simon Leonard   1081 1.0 00:54:28 5 0:50:23 0:00:00 1081
2 Slow Solo 1953 Neil Bray   1142 2.0 00:58:24 5 0:51:08 0:00:52 1159.065
3 Fast Laser Radial 102652 Harry Laycock   1106 3.0 01:03:35 5 0:57:29 0:07:51 1261.938


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com