event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Spring Series 2013

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:04 on June 27, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R 1
10/03/2013 13:30
R 2
17/03/2013 13:30
R 3
07/04/2013 13:30
R 4
07/04/2013 14:45
R 5
14/04/2013 13:30
R 6
14/04/2012 14:45
R 7
21/04/2013 13:30
R 8
21/04/2013 14:45
R 9
28/04/2013 13:30
R 10
28/04/2013 14:45
R 11
19/05/2013 13:30
R 12
19/05/2013 14:45
1st Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 30.0 9.0   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY (6.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0
2nd Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 41.0 10.0   2.0 (3.0) (4.0) (7.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0
3rd Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1106 135.0 30.0   2.0 DUTY (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 5.0 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY
4th Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 122.0 30.0   4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (8.0) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC)
5th Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 138.0 33.0   2.0 DUTY 2.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC
6th Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 144.0 39.0   (21.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
7th Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 155.0 50.0   3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
8th Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 159.0 54.0   (21.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 DUTY 3.0 DUTY 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC
9th Slow Solo J Stanness   1142 161.0 56.0   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 DNC
10th Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 171.0 66.0   1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
11th Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 179.0 74.0   (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
12th Fast Laser Roger   1081 184.0 79.0   (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
13th Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 189.0 84.0   6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
14th Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 194.0 89.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
15th Junior RS TERA SPORT 23 C Sharp   1452 198.0 93.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF
16th Junior LASER PICO RACE T Butterfield   1260 200.0 95.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
17th Slow Solo M Bowden   1142 211.0 106.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
18th P Overs   216.0 111.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
19th Fast Laser Radial 17017 P Overs   1106 217.0 112.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC
20th Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 217.0 112.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC

R 2 - 17/03/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0 01:05:12 2 0:57:06 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 2.0 01:05:09 2 1:00:16 0:03:26 1141.124
2 Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1106 2.0 DUTY        
2 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 2.0 DUTY        
5 Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 3.0 01:05:10 2 1:00:17 0:03:27 1141.416
6 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 4.0 00:41:40 1 1:18:37 0:11:24 1459.611
7 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   1106 5.0 01:27:56 2 1:19:30 0:24:47 1540.182
8 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 6.0 01:05:36 1 1:40:05 0:28:11 2298.012

R 3 - 07/04/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:53:23 4 0:54:25 0:00:00 981
2 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 2.0 00:54:15 3 1:05:24 0:09:07 1329.235
3 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 00:53:55 3 1:06:30 0:09:48 1321.068
3 Slow Solo J Stanness   1142 3.0 DUTY        
5 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 4.0 01:06:00 3 1:07:07 0:12:30 1617.134
6 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 5.0 00:54:59 3 1:07:49 0:10:52 1347.203
7 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 6.0 00:54:46 3 1:08:53 0:11:30 1341.894
8 Fast Laser Roger   1081 7.0 01:07:09 3 1:22:49 0:23:02 1645.311
9 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 9.0 DNF        

R 4 - 07/04/2013 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:43:53 3 0:44:44 0:00:00 981
2 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 2.0 00:48:36 3 0:44:58 0:00:15 1086.44
3 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 3.0 00:50:26 3 0:45:36 0:00:58 1127.423
4 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 4.0 00:50:03 3 0:46:18 0:01:42 1118.854
5 Fast Laser Roger   1081 5.0 00:55:27 2 1:16:57 0:23:13 1859.355

R 5 - 14/04/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 1.0 00:58:22 9 0:54:00 0:00:00 1081
2 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 2.0 DUTY        
2 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 2.0 00:60:27 9 0:54:39 0:00:44 1119.585
4 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 3.0 00:60:36 9 0:54:48 0:00:53 1122.363
5 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 4.0 00:60:01 8 1:03:42 0:09:09 1250.504
6 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 7.0 DNS        
6 Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 7.0 DNF        

R 6 - 14/04/2012 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 1.0 00:29:12 6 0:27:01 0:00:00 1081
2 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 2.0 DUTY        
2 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 2.0 00:29:11 5 0:32:24 0:04:51 1296.46
4 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 3.0 00:30:03 5 0:32:36 0:05:09 1334.961
5 Fast Laser Roger   1081 4.0 00:26:12 2 1:12:43 0:16:28 2909.815

R 7 - 21/04/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo M Bowden   1142 1.0 00:50:51 6 0:44:32 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 2.0 00:50:48 6 0:47:00 0:02:40 1140.877
3 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 3.0 00:52:38 5 0:48:11 0:03:59 1418.461
4 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 4.0 DUTY        
4 Junior LASER PICO RACE T Butterfield   1260 4.0 00:51:26 5 0:48:59 0:04:41 1386.121
6 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1260 5.0 00:51:30 5 0:49:03 0:04:45 1387.917
7 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 6.0 00:50:25 6 0:51:24 0:06:44 1132.268
8 Fast Laser Radial 17017 P Overs   1106 7.0 00:57:12 6 0:51:43 0:07:57 1284.61
9 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 8.0 00:50:36 5 0:57:17 0:11:16 1363.663
10 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 9.0 00:56:52 4 1:05:04 0:17:57 1915.685
11 Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1106 11.0 DNF        

R 8 - 21/04/2013 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 1.0 00:53:24 7 0:49:24 0:00:00 1081
2 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 2.0 00:56:03 7 0:50:41 0:01:25 1134.645
3 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 3.0 00:51:36 7 0:52:36 0:03:08 1044.562
3 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 3.0 DUTY        
5 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 4.0 00:60:01 6 0:53:25 0:04:30 1417.435
6 Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1260 5.0 00:58:09 6 0:53:51 0:04:48 1373.349
7 P Overs   6.0 00:54:03 7 0:54:03 0:04:39 1094.158
8 Junior LASER PICO RACE T Butterfield   1260 7.0 00:62:35 6 0:57:57 0:09:14 1478.053

R 9 - 28/04/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0 00:49:20 6 0:43:12 0:00:00 1142
2 Slow Solo J Stanness   1142 2.0 00:50:57 6 0:44:37 0:01:37 1179.424
3 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 3.0 00:47:17 6 0:48:12 0:04:54 1094.545
4 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 4.0 00:48:30 5 0:54:54 0:10:20 1347.251
5 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 8.0 DNF        
5 Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1106 8.0 DNF        
5 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 8.0 DNF        

R 10 - 28/04/2013 at 14:45

29/04/2012 No racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0 00:47:30 7 0:41:36 0:00:00 1142
2 Slow Solo J Stanness   1142 2.0 00:47:51 7 0:41:54 0:00:21 1150.415
3 Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 3.0 00:45:21 7 0:41:57 0:00:23 1090.309
4 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 4.0 00:44:40 7 0:45:32 0:03:52 1073.881
5 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 5.0 00:49:39 7 0:46:50 0:05:34 1193.691
6 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 6.0 00:50:19 5 0:53:44 0:11:22 1693.606
7 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 9.0 DNF        
7 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 9.0 DNF        

R 11 - 19/05/2013 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 1.0 00:54:49 4 0:50:43 0:00:00 1081
2 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 2.0 00:51:50 4 0:52:50 0:02:05 1022.168
2 Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1106 2.0 DUTY        
4 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1106 3.0 00:52:32 3 1:03:20 0:10:28 1381.296
5 Junior RS TERA SPORT 23 C Sharp   1452 4.0 00:47:15 2 1:05:05 0:10:26 1863.566
6 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 7.0 DNF        
6 Slow Solo J Stanness   1142 7.0 DNF        

R 12 - 19/05/2013 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:44:19 5 0:45:10 0:00:00 981
2 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 2.0 00:42:18 4 0:48:55 0:03:14 1170.448
2 Junior Laser Radial H Sharp   1106 2.0 DUTY        
4 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 3.0 00:48:06 4 0:55:37 0:09:02 1330.936
5 Junior RS TERA SPORT 23 C Sharp   1452 5.0 DNF        


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
sailing.secretary@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com