event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Morning Series 2018

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:23 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 2
25/03/2018 11:00
Race 3
15/04/2018 11:00
Race 4
22/04/2018 11:00
Race 5
29/04/2018 11:00
Race 6
27/05/2018 11:00
Race 7
10/06/2018 11:00
Race 8
17/06/2018 11:00
Race 9
1/07/2018 11:00
Race 10
15/07/2018 11:00
Race 11
22/07/2018 11:00
Race 14
19/08/2018 11:00
1st Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 123.5 8.5 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.5 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DUTY (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0)
2nd Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 54.0 11.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0)
3rd Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 155.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0
4th Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1358 153.0 34.0 (28.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0
5th Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 180.0 40.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
6th Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1143 228.5 88.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.5 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0
7th Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 239.0 99.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
8th Junior TOPPER   Mark Emery   1358 245.0 105.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF
9th Senior     Colin Elliott     256.0 116.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 2.0 DUTY (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
10th Senior     Steve Leeding     257.0 117.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 DUTY
11th Senior     Richard Conway     257.0 117.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
12th Senior STREAKER 1462 Tori Carrington   1128 259.0 119.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
13th Senior ARGO 11026 Stuart Perry ----------- 1050 259.0 119.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
14th Senior SOLO 4048 Barry Lalonde   1143 262.0 122.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 28.0 DNC
15th Senior LASER 141841 Roger Churchill   1098 263.0 123.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 DUTY 28.0 DNC
16th Junior LASER RADIAL 141821 Hayden Evans   1142 268.0 128.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 28.0 DNC
17th Senior ARGO 1 Stuart Perry Simon Leonard 1050 281.0 141.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
18th Senior     Jenny Overs     281.0 141.0 1.0 DUTY (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
19th Senior ARGO 2 Paul Carrington Graham Hamilton 1050 282.0 142.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
20th Senior LASER 156186 Phil L   1098 282.0 142.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
21st Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1143 282.0 142.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
22nd Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 284.0 144.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
23rd Senior LASER RADIAL 141121 Tori Carrington   1142 284.0 144.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
24th Junior TOPPER 18 Henry Playford   1358 285.0 145.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
25th Junior ARGO 11026 Owain Evans Jacob Broadley 1050 285.0 145.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
26th Junior LASER RADIAL 141821 Rob Adinell   1142 285.0 145.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
27th Junior TOPPER 40465 Jacob Broadley   1358 286.0 146.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC

Race 2 - 25/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 48:26 5 0:42:22 0:00:00 1143
1 Senior     Jenny Overs     1.0 DUTY        
3 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 48:36 5 0:44:16 0:02:04 1146.933
4 Senior ARGO 11026 Stuart Perry ----------- 1050 3.0 50:39 5 0:48:14 0:06:09 1195.312

Race 3 - 15/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 1.0 1:01:35 6 0:53:53 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 1:01:28 6 0:55:59 0:02:18 1140.835
3 Senior     Richard Conway     3.0 DUTY        
3 Senior STREAKER 1462 Tori Carrington   1128 3.0 1:06:43 6 0:59:09 0:05:56 1238.276
5 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 4.0 59:25 6 1:02:21 0:08:04 1102.786
6 Junior LASER RADIAL 141821 Rob Adinell   1142 5.0 59:33 5 1:02:34 0:08:17 1326.313
7 Junior TOPPER 40465 Jacob Broadley   1358 6.0 1:00:06 4 1:06:23 0:11:19 1673.204
8 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1358 7.0 1:05:39 4 1:12:31 0:16:52 1827.717
9 Senior LASER 141841 Roger Churchill   1098 8.0 1:09:02 5 1:15:27 0:19:44 1537.528

Race 4 - 22/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 1.0 48:49 6 0:43:17 0:00:00 1128
2 Senior     Steve Leeding     2.0 DUTY        
2 Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1143 2.0 51:42 6 0:45:14 0:02:14 1194.625
4 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 53:01 6 0:48:17 0:05:30 1225.049
5 Senior ARGO 11026 Stuart Perry ----------- 1050 4.0 56:02 6 0:53:22 0:10:36 1294.755
6 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1207 5.0 55:25 5 0:55:06 0:11:53 1536.606

Race 5 - 29/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 1.0 54:42 6 0:49:49 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior     Colin Elliott     2.0 DUTY        
3 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 2.5 58:51 6 0:51:29 0:01:54 1181.303
3 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1143 2.5 58:51 6 0:51:29 0:01:54 1181.303
5 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1358 4.0 1:04:58 5 0:57:24 0:08:35 1564.901

Race 6 - 27/05/2018 at 11:00

No racing due to no safety cover and high winds. Plus very few competitors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1143 1.0 1:01:18 7 0:53:38 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior     Colin Elliott     2.0 DUTY        
2 Senior LASER 156186 Phil L   1098 2.0 1:01:16 7 0:55:48 0:02:23 1142.378
4 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 1:04:02 7 0:58:19 0:05:09 1193.966
5 Senior STREAKER 1462 Tori Carrington   1128 4.0 1:07:11 7 0:59:34 0:06:41 1252.701
6 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 5.0 58:31 7 1:01:24 0:07:24 1091.102
7 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1358 6.0 1:04:27 5 1:06:27 0:12:26 1682.429

Race 7 - 10/06/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 54:25 4 0:47:37 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 2.0 57:55 4 0:50:40 0:03:30 1216.516
2 Senior     Richard Conway     2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 3.0 56:06 4 0:51:06 0:03:50 1178.358
5 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 4.0 57:49 4 0:51:15 0:04:07 1214.416
6 Junior ARGO 11026 Owain Evans Jacob Broadley 1050 5.0 1:01:18 3 1:17:50 0:23:48 1716.775
7 Junior TOPPER   Mark Emery   1358 6.0 53:58 2 1:19:29 0:21:38 2267.096

Race 8 - 17/06/2018 at 11:00

Currently no results sheet for races on the 27/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 1.0 53:49 6 0:49:01 0:00:00 1098
2 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 2.0 DUTY        
2 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 2.0 56:59 6 0:49:51 0:00:58 1162.608
4 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 3.0 56:47 6 0:50:20 0:01:30 1158.528
5 Senior LASER RADIAL 141121 Tori Carrington   1142 4.0 61:42 6 0:54:02 0:05:44 1258.841
6 Junior TOPPER 18 Henry Playford   1358 5.0 57:56 3 1:25:19 0:24:39 2363.981

Race 9 - 1/07/2018 at 11:00

S Leonard DSQ for racing with no Buoyancy Aid

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place
1 Senior ARGO 1 Stuart Perry Simon Leonard 1050 1.0 1
2 Senior ARGO 2 Paul Carrington Graham Hamilton 1050 2.0 2

Race 10 - 15/07/2018 at 11:00

No Racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 51:11 3 0:44:47 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 2.0 50:02 3 0:45:34 0:00:52 1117.319
3 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0 52:21 3 0:45:48 0:01:10 1169.053
4 Senior SOLO 1953 Jonathon Bray   1143 4.0 55:59 3 0:48:59 0:04:48 1250.191
5 Senior SOLO 4048 Barry Lalonde   1143 5.0 56:30 3 0:49:26 0:05:19 1261.729
6 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   953 6.0 47:40 3 0:50:01 0:04:59 1064.468
7 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1098 7.0 56:50 3 0:51:46 0:07:40 1269.173
8 Junior LASER RADIAL 141821 Hayden Evans   1142 8.0 27:20 1 1:11:48 0:10:17 1831.182

Race 11 - 22/07/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 1.0 52:36 5 0:46:01 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0 52:20 5 0:46:24 0:00:25 1137.205
3 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 3.0 54.04 5 0.47.18 0.01.28 1174.871
3 Senior LASER 141841 Roger Churchill   1098 3.0 DUTY        
5 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 4.0 52:32 5 0:47:51 0:02:00 1141.551
6 Senior SOLO 4048 Barry Lalonde   1143 5.0 54:26 4 0:59:32 0:12:21 1478.548
7 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1098 6.0 54:36 4 1:02:10 0:14:11 1483.075
8 Junior TOPPER   Mark Emery   1358 7.0 53:51 2 1:39:08 0:28:51 2925.406
9 Junior LASER RADIAL 141821 Hayden Evans   1260 8.0 35.3 1 2.19.05 0.23.27 3808.189

Race 14 - 19/08/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1143 1.0 58:26 5 0:51:07 0:00:00 1143
2 Senior STREAKER 1462 Paul Carrington   1128 2.0 61:01 5 0:54:06 0:03:21 1193.532
3 Senior SOLO 3945 John Stanness   1143 3.0 62:28 5 0:54:39 0:04:02 1221.895
3 Senior     Steve Leeding     3.0 DUTY        
5 Senior SOLO 3316 Stuart Perry   1143 4.0 68:26 5 0:59:52 0:10:00 1338.608
6 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1098 5.0 67:48 5 1:01:45 0:11:40 1326.219
7 Junior TOPPER   Owain Evans   1330 6.0 59:20 2 1:51:32 0:32:08 2901.512
8 Junior TOPPER   Mark Emery   1358 8.0 DNF 2      


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com