event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Morning Series 2015

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results as of 17:42 on January 1, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
15/03/2015 11:00
R2
22/03/2015 11:00
R3
12/04/2015 11:00
R4
19/04/2015 11:00
R5
26/04/2015 11:00
R6
10/05/2015 11:00
R7
17/05/2015 11:00
R8
24/05/2015 11:00
R9
14/06/2015 11:00
R10
21/06/2015 11:00
R11
28/06/2015 11:00
R12
05/07/2015 11:00
R13
19/07/2015 11:00
R14
26/07/2015 11:00
R15
09/08/2015 11:00
R16
16/08/2015 11:00
R17
06/09/2015 11:00
R18
13/09/2015 11:00
R19
27/09/2015 11:00
R20
04/10/2015 11:00
R21
11/10/2015 11:00
R22
18/10/2015 11:00
1st Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 126.0 12.0 2.0 DUTY 1.0   3.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC)   1.0       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC)   1.0  
2nd Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 53.0 15.0 2.0 2.0   (5.0) 2.0   (5.0 DNF) (3.0) (3.0)   2.0       2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0   (19.0 DNC)  
3rd Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 160.0 46.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 DUTY   2.0 1.0   2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0   (19.0 DNC)       (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0   19.0 DNC  
4th Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 178.0 64.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 2.0   (19.0 DNC)       1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
5th Junior LASER 141041 William Russell   1091 184.0 70.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       6.0 1.0 DUTY 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
6th Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   970 189.0 75.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   6.0 (19.0 DNC)   2.0 DUTY (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   3.0       3.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
7th Junior TOPPER 5 Robert Addinell   1340 218.0 104.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC       4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0   2.0  
8th Junior LASER PICO 8 Freddie Mattson   1330 219.0 105.0 3.0 3.0   (19.0 DNC) 4.0   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC)       (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
9th Senior LASER 1 Chris Mead   1091 220.0 106.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC       5.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0   19.0 DNC  
10th Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 220.0 106.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC)       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
11th Junior TOPPER 41874 Aimee Russell   1340 238.0 124.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
12th Senior LASER 42093 Nick   1091 240.0 126.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC       7.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
13th Junior CONCEPT 213 Ben Chapman   2980 248.0 134.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   1.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
14th Junior TOPPER 42923 Beth Sharp   1340 250.0 136.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
15th Senior FINN 337 Joe Sharp   1042 250.0 136.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
16th Senior KESTREL   Richard Conway Paul Carrington 1025 251.0 137.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
17th Senior FIREBALL 9845 Tori Carrington   970 252.0 138.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  
18th Senior LASER 141821 Roger Churchill   1091 254.0 140.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   7.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC       19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC  

R1 - 15/03/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 1.0 00:51:30 6 0:47:12 0:00:00 1091
2 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 DUTY        
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:56:39 6 0:51:55 0:05:09 1200.1
4 Junior LASER PICO 8 Freddie Mattson   1330 3.0 00:57:22 4 1:04:42 0:15:31 1822.923
5 Junior TOPPER 41874 Aimee Russell   1340 4.0 00:58:26 4 1:05:25 0:16:16 1856.818

R2 - 22/03/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:51:27 4 0:45:08 0:00:00 1140
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 DUTY        
3 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:53:22 4 0:48:55 0:04:08 1182.468
4 Junior LASER PICO 8 Freddie Mattson   1330 3.0 01:06:59 3 1:07:09 0:21:58 1978.905

R4 - 19/04/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Junior CONCEPT 213 Ben Chapman   2980 1.0 00:49:24 3 0:27:38 0:00:00 2980
2 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 00:58:10 5 0:51:01 0:26:40 2105.304
3 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 3.0 00:58:18 5 0:51:08 0:26:48 2110.13
4 Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 4.0 00:59:36 5 0:52:17 0:28:06 2157.182
5 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 5.0 00:58:12 5 0:53:21 0:28:03 2106.51
6 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   970 6.0 00:53:57 5 0:55:37 0:27:09 1952.684
7 Senior LASER 141821 Roger Churchill   1091 7.0 01:04:30 5 0:59:07 0:34:21 2334.534

R5 - 26/04/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 01:01:17 6 0:53:45 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 01:01:48 6 0:56:39 0:03:09 1149.611
3 Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 3.0 00:59:55 5 1:03:04 0:08:51 1337.493
4 Junior LASER PICO 8 Freddie Mattson   1330 4.0 01:02:34 4 1:10:34 0:14:54 1745.809

R7 - 17/05/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 1.0 00:48:20 7 0:44:18 0:00:00 1091
2 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 2.0 00:51:20 7 0:45:02 0:00:50 1158.717
2 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   970 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior FINN 337 Joe Sharp   1042 3.0 00:55:51 7 0:53:36 0:09:41 1260.669
5 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 5.0 DNF        

R8 - 24/05/2015 at 11:00

Currently no results sheet for races on the 27/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 01:00:40 8 0:53:13 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 2.0 00:58:53 8 0:53:58 0:00:49 1106.489
2 Junior LASER 141041 William Russell   1091 2.0 DUTY        
4 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 01:01:52 8 0:56:42 0:03:48 1162.549
5 Senior KESTREL   Richard Conway Paul Carrington 1025 4.0 01:00:42 8 0:59:13 0:06:09 1140.626
6 Senior FIREBALL 9845 Tori Carrington   970 5.0 01:01:28 8 1:03:22 0:09:51 1155.033

R9 - 14/06/2015 at 11:00

S Leonard DSQ for racing with no Buoyancy Aid

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 00:47:41 4 0:41:50 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 2.0 00:46:39 4 0:42:46 0:01:01 1115.295
3 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:50:25 4 0:46:13 0:04:47 1205.348

R11 - 28/06/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:54:15 5 0:47:35 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:54:00 5 0:49:30 0:02:05 1134.747
3 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   970 3.0 00:50:18 5 0:51:51 0:04:08 1056.995

R15 - 09/08/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 141040 Gareth Russell   1091 1.0 00:41:44 4 0:38:15 0:00:00 1091
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:43:01 4 0:39:26 0:01:17 1124.549
3 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   970 3.0 00:40:41 4 0:41:56 0:03:35 1063.551
4 Junior TOPPER 5 Robert Addinell   1340 4.0 00:46:42 3 0:46:28 0:08:15 1627.786
5 Senior LASER 1 Chris Mead   1135 5.0 00:42:00 3 0:49:20 0:09:26 1463.962
6 Junior LASER 141041 William Russell   1071 6.0 00:42:32 3 0:52:57 0:11:48 1482.552
7 Senior LASER 42093 Nick   1091 7.0 00:45:38 3 0:55:46 0:14:20 1590.606

R16 - 16/08/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 1.0 00:52:24 4 0:48:02 0:00:00 1091
1 Junior LASER 141041 William Russell   1091 1.0 DUTY        
3 Senior LASER 1 Chris Mead   1091 2.0 00:56:39 4 0:51:55 0:04:15 1179.488
4 Junior TOPPER 42923 Beth Sharp   1340 3.0 01:03:23 3 1:03:04 0:15:07 1759.573

R17 - 06/09/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:58:10 6 0:51:01 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:58:27 6 0:53:34 0:02:47 1145.553
3 Junior LASER 141041 William Russell   1091 3.0 00:58:35 6 0:53:42 0:02:55 1148.166
4 Senior FIREBALL 9846 Paul Carrington   970 4.0 00:54:47 6 0:56:29 0:05:17 1073.691
5 Senior LASER 42093 Nick   1091 5.0 01:01:52 5 1:08:03 0:15:29 1455.019
6 Junior TOPPER 41874 Aimee Russell   1340 6.0 01:01:48 4 1:09:11 0:16:13 1816.814

R18 - 13/09/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Junior LASER 141041 William Russell   1091 1.0 00:34:38 2 0:31:45 0:00:00 1091
2 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 00:40:05 2 0:35:10 0:03:54 1262.683
3 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 3.0 00:39:36 2 0:36:18 0:04:58 1247.457
4 Senior SOLO 1953 Neil Bray   1140 4.0 00:42:39 2 0:37:25 0:06:28 1343.537

R19 - 27/09/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 00:55:36 6 0:48:46 0:00:00 1140
2 Senior LASER 121950 Simon Leonard   1091 2.0 00:55:12 6 0:50:36 0:01:59 1131.799
3 Junior TOPPER 5 Robert Addinell   1340 3.0 01:02:59 5 0:56:24 0:08:31 1549.662
4 Senior LASER 1 Chris Mead   1091 4.0 00:56:25 5 1:02:03 0:12:04 1388.094

R21 - 11/10/2015 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Senior SOLO 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 00:50:53 6 0:44:38 0:00:00 1140
2 Junior TOPPER 5 Robert Addinell   1340 2.0 00:55:05 4 1:01:40 0:15:13 1851.146


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
results@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com