event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Morning Series 2013

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results as of 19:00 on 18 November

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R 1
10/03/2013 11:00
R 2
17/03/2013 11:00
R 3
07/04/2013 11:00
R 4
14/04/2013 11:00
R 5
21/04/2013 11:00
R 6
28/04/2013 11:00
R 7
12/05/2013 11:00
R 8
19/05/2013 11:00
R 9
09/06/2013 11:00
R 10
16/06/2013 .11:00
R 11
23/06/2013 11:00
R 12
30/06/2013 11:00
R 13
21/07/2013 11:00
R 14
28/07/2013 11:30 am
R 15
11/08/2013 11:00
R 16
18/08/2013 11:00
R 17
08/09/2013 11:00
R 18
15/09/2013 11:00
R 19
22/09/2013 11:00
R 20
06/10/2013 11:00
R 21
13/10/2013 11:00
R22
20/10/2013 11:00
1st Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 100.0 13.0   2.0 1.0 (3.0 DUTY) 2.0 (4.0)   1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 DUTY (4.0) 1.0   (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.0)    
2nd Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 98.0 21.0   (5.0) (3.0) (9.0 DNF) (3.0) 3.0   3.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC)   3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0)    
3rd Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 185.0 22.0   (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (9.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0    
4th Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 215.0 39.0   (22.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 DUTY 8.0 DNF   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0   (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 2.0    
5th Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 190.0 42.0   (7.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0   5.0 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC)    
6th Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1106 235.0 59.0   2.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 DNF   2.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 DUTY 6.0 22.0 DNC    
7th Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 240.0 64.0   2.0 DUTY 4.0 1.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
8th Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 248.0 72.0   (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC)   4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) 3.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
9th Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 249.0 73.0   4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   2.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 DUTY 2.0 22.0 DNC    
10th Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 278.0 102.0   (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0    
11th Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 282.5 106.5   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 4.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0    
12th Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 282.5 106.5   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 4.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0    
13th Junior Laser Pico Race   T Butterfield   1260 301.0 125.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0    
14th Junior RS Tera Sport 23 C Sharp   1452 304.0 128.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNC)   6.0 9.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC    
15th Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 312.0 136.0   1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   2.0 DUTY 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
16th Junior Laser Pico Race   Freddie   1260 325.0 149.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 22.0 DNC    
17th Slow Solo 5138 P Overs   1142 332.0 156.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
18th Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 337.0 161.0   3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 4.0 DUTY (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
19th Fast Laser Radial   J Bray   1106 342.0 166.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
20th Junior     B Sharp     346.0 170.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    
21st Fast Kestrel   M Anderson-Brown S Anderson-Brown 1041 355.0 179.0   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC    

R 2 - 17/03/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0 00:50:54 8 0:44:34 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   1106 2.0 00:52:16 8 0:47:15 0:02:58 1172.663
2 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1106 2.0 DUTY        
2 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 2.0 DUTY        
5 Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 3.0 00:51:16 8 0:47:26 0:03:05 1150.227
6 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 4.0 00:55:13 7 0:48:08 0:04:05 1415.828
7 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 5.0 00:50:17 7 0:53:10 0:08:07 1289.331
8 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 7.0 DNF        

R 3 - 07/04/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:59:51 6 1:01:01 0:00:00 981
2 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 2.0 01:00:08 6 1:01:18 0:00:17 985.644
3 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 01:10:41 6 1:05:23 0:04:44 1158.569
3 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 3.0 DUTY        
5 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 4.0 01:02:17 5 1:07:35 0:06:03 1225.062
6 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 5.0 01:07:36 5 1:16:32 0:13:43 1329.636
7 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 6.0 01:07:47 4 1:17:33 0:14:28 1666.553
8 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 8.0 DNF        

R 4 - 14/04/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 1.0 00:47:40 5 0:43:06 0:00:00 1106
2 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 2.0 00:49:53 5 0:45:06 0:02:13 1157.433
3 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 3.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 3.0 00:49:53 5 0:47:04 0:04:12 1157.433
5 Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 4.0 00:49:57 4 0:54:40 0:10:35 1448.725
6 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 9.0 DNF        
6 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 9.0 DNF        
6 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 9.0 DNF        
6 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 9.0 DNF        

R 5 - 21/04/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 5138 P Overs   1142 1.0 01:07:22 6 0:58:59 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 2.0 01:05:01 6 1:06:17 0:07:09 1102.163
3 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 01:12:20 6 1:06:55 0:08:34 1226.195
4 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 4.0 DUTY        
4 Junior Laser Pico Race   T Butterfield   1260 4.0 01:13:05 5 1:09:36 0:11:09 1486.691
6 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 5.0 01:05:32 5 1:11:06 0:11:10 1333.106
7 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 6.0 01:07:57 4 1:17:45 0:16:24 1727.833
8 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 7.0 01:09:31 4 1:19:32 0:17:58 1767.67
9 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1260 8.0 01:08:30 4 1:21:33 0:18:57 1741.818
10 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 9.0 01:12:35 5 1:22:10 0:20:29 1476.52
11 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1106 10.0 01:07:56 4 1:32:08 0:24:26 1727.409
12 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 C Sharp   1452 11.0 00:55:50 2 1:55:21 0:27:17 2839.461

R 6 - 28/04/2013 at 11:00

No racing due to no safety cover and high winds. Plus very few competitors

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 1.0 01:03:21 8 0:55:28 0:00:00 1142
2 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 2.0 01:05:49 8 0:57:38 0:02:28 1186.466
3 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 01:06:06 8 1:01:09 0:06:08 1191.574
4 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 4.0 01:00:31 8 1:01:41 0:06:06 1090.924
5 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 5.0 01:02:49 7 1:07:44 0:11:22 1294.155
6 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 8.0 DNF        
6 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1106 8.0 DNF        

R 8 - 19/05/2013 at 11:00

Currently no results sheet for races on the 27/05/2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:42:56 4 0:43:46 0:00:00 981
2 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 2.0 00:50:51 4 0:44:32 0:00:52 1161.891
2 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1106 2.0 DUTY        
4 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 00:51:59 4 0:48:05 0:04:40 1187.787
5 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1106 4.0 00:42:16 3 0:50:57 0:05:58 1287.689
6 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 5.0 00:51:46 3 1:05:07 0:16:58 1577.115
7 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 C Sharp   1452 6.0 00:48:13 2 1:06:25 0:16:27 2203.442

R 9 - 09/06/2013 at 11:00

S Leonard DSQ for racing with no Buoyancy Aid

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 1.0 00:56:13 6 0:49:14 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 2.0 00:54:50 6 0:50:43 0:01:37 1113.899
3 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 3.0 00:53:24 6 0:54:26 0:05:07 1084.782
4 Fast Laser 42093 G Russell   1081 4.0 DUTY        
5 Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 4.5 01:03:33 6 0:55:39 0:07:20 1290.971
5 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 4.5 01:01:33 6 0:55:39 0:07:06 1250.343
7 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 6.0 01:03:52 5 0:58:28 0:10:05 1556.885
8 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 7.0 01:02:40 6 0:59:07 0:10:29 1273.027
9 Fast Laser Radial   J Bray   1106 8.0 00:57:33 5 1:02:26 0:12:11 1402.903
10 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 C Sharp   1452 9.0 00:57:44 3 1:19:31 0:22:00 2345.62

R 10 - 16/06/2013 at .11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 1.0 01:02:02 7 0:57:23 0:00:00 1081
2 Junior Laser Pico Race   T Butterfield   1260 2.0 01:03:43 6 0:59:00 0:01:44 1295.39
3 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1104 3.0 01:09:29 7 1:02:56 0:06:08 1210.825
4 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 4.0 01:08:13 7 1:04:21 0:07:23 1188.751
5 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1260 5.0 01:10:41 6 1:05:27 0:08:42 1437.025
6 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 6.0 01:05:54 7 1:07:11 0:09:36 1148.381
7 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 C Sharp   1452 7.0 01:10:17 4 1:24:42 0:22:40 2143.34
8 Junior     B Sharp     9.0 DNF        

R 11 - 23/06/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 DUTY        
1 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 1.0 DUTY        
1 Slow Solo 5138 P Overs   1142 1.0 00:56:28 9 0:49:27 0:00:00 1142
4 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 2.0 00:56:51 9 0:49:47 0:00:23 1149.753

R 12 - 30/06/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 1.0 00:54:47 6 0:47:58 0:00:00 1142
2 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1260 2.0 00:53:51 5 0:51:17 0:03:29 1347.053
3 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 3.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 3.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Kestrel   M Anderson-Brown S Anderson-Brown 1041 3.0 00:55:20 6 0:53:09 0:05:24 1153.465
7 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 4.0 00:53:35 6 0:54:37 0:06:31 1116.985
8 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 5.0 01:01:45 5 0:56:31 0:09:20 1544.671
9 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 6.0 00:54:06 5 1:01:15 0:11:44 1353.306
10 Junior     B Sharp     7.0 00:58:18 3 1:56:36 0:34:19 2430.615

R 13 - 21/07/2013 at 11:00

No racing today due to Hunts Sports Festival

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:23:44 2 0:24:12 0:00:00 981
2 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 2.0 00:25:44 2 0:26:14 0:02:00 1063.669
3 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 3.0 00:30:01 2 0:27:46 0:03:52 1240.717

R 15 - 11/08/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 1.0 00:49:44 5 0:43:33 0:00:00 1142
2 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 2.0 00:46:06 4 0:43:57 0:00:26 1323.212
2 Slow Solo 4506 A Anderson   1142 2.0 DUTY        
4 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 00:52:22 5 0:48:27 0:05:17 1202.468
5 Fast Laser Radial   J Bray   1106 4.0 00:50:24 4 0:56:58 0:11:52 1446.635

R 16 - 18/08/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 00:53:16 7 0:54:18 0:00:00 981
2 Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 2.0 01:03:12 7 0:55:20 0:01:11 1163.94
3 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 3.0 DUTY        
3 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 3.0 01:01:36 7 0:55:42 0:01:33 1134.473
5 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 4.0 01:03:38 7 0:57:32 0:03:35 1171.921
6 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 5.0 00:53:45 6 0:58:01 0:03:26 1154.885
7 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 6.0 01:09:12 5 1:13:54 0:18:21 1784.217
8 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 7.0 01:09:19 3 2:03:22 0:38:49 2978.708
9 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 9.0 DNF        

R 17 - 08/09/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 1.0 DUTY        
1 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 1.0 0:50:24 6 0:44:08 0:00:00 1142
1 Fast Laser 42093 V Carrington   1081 1.0 DUTY        
4 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 2.0 0:52:09 6 0:48:15 0:04:27 1181.653
5 Junior Laser Pico Race   Freddie   1260 3.0 0:66:07 3 1:44:57 0:38:19 2996.239

R 18 - 15/09/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser Radial 17017 M Bowden   1106 1.0 0:49:07 6 0:44:25 0:00:00 1106
2 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 2.0 0:49:46 6 0:46:57 0:02:42 1120.637
2 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1106 2.0 DUTY        
2 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 2.0 DUTY        
5 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 3.0 0:51:22 6 0:47:31 0:03:22 1156.665
6 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 6.0 DNF        
6 Junior Laser Pico Race   Freddie   1260 6.0 DNF        

R 19 - 22/09/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 1.0 0:57:13 4 0:52:56 0:00:00 1081
2 Junior Topper 13311 W Russell   1311 2.0 0:54:56 3 0:55:52 0:02:53 1383.814
3 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 3.0 0:55:01 4 0:56:05 0:03:06 1039.435
4 Junior Laser Pico Race   T Butterfield   1260 4.0 0:57:39 3 1:01:00 0:07:38 1452.249
5 Fast Finn 337 J Sharp   1060 5.0 0:66:16 4 1:02:31 0:10:10 1251.983
6 Junior Laser Radial   H Sharp   1260 6.0 0:60:30 3 1:04:01 0:10:29 1524.043
7 Junior RS Tera Sport 23 C Sharp   1452 7.0 0:54:42 2 1:15:21 0:16:16 2066.905
8 Junior Laser Pico Race   Freddie   1260 8.0 0:54:52 2 1:27:05 0:21:31 2073.202

R 20 - 06/10/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 Slow Solo 3946 J Stanness   1142 1.0 1:03:21 5 0:55:28 0:00:00 1142
2 Fast Fireball 14664 N DeRoeck   981 2.0 0:58:05 5 0:59:12 0:03:40 1047.059
3 Junior Topper 46345 A Martin   1311 3.0 1:06:36 4 1:03:30 0:08:25 1500.734
4 Fast Fireball 3688 P Carrington   981 4.0 1:03:19 5 1:04:33 0:08:54 1141.399
5 Junior Laser Pico Race   T Butterfield   1260 5.0 1:06:29 4 1:05:57 0:10:34 1498.105
6 Fast Laser Radial 147664 B Martin   1106 6.0 0:59:20 4 1:07:04 0:10:15 1336.99
7 Slow Solo 1953 N Bray   1142 7.0 1:01:24 4 1:07:12 0:10:43 1383.56
8 Fast Laser 121950 S Leonard   1081 8.0 0:58:20 4 1:07:27 0:10:22 1314.457


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
sailing.secretary@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com