event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Frostbite Series 2017

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:07 on July 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 5
12/11/2018 11:00
Race 1
29/10/2018 11:00
Race 2
29/10/2017 13:00
Race 3
5/11/2018 11:00
Race 4
5/11/2016 13:00
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard   1095 11.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1140 15.0 5.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC)
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1140 26.0 10.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC
Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1138 29.0 13.0 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0
Senior Signet   Pat Overs Mike Overs 1265 35.0 19.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0
Junior Laser Radial Owain   1105 36.0 20.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
Senior Laser 42093 Jacob   1095 37.0 21.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

Race 5 - 12/11/2018 at 11:00

No racing on 30/10/2016 due to no wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard   1095 1.0 58:50 1 0:53:44 0:00:00 1095
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 62:53 1 0:55:10 0:01:38 1170.378
Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1138 4.0 DNF 1      

Race 1 - 29/10/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1140 1.0 47:38 1 0:41:47 0:00:00 1140
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard   1095 2.0 47:01 1 0:42:56 0:01:16 1125.241

Race 2 - 29/10/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 56:20 7 0:49:25 0:00:00 1140
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 59.03 7 0.51.48 0.02.43 1194.976
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard   1095 3.0 58:41 7 0:53:36 0:04:34 1187.556
Junior Laser Radial Owain   1105 4.0 59:17 5 1:15:07 0:20:17 1679.578
Senior Laser 42093 Jacob   1095 5.0 59:56 5 1:16:38 0:21:17 1697.993

Race 3 - 5/11/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Solo 5138 Pat Overs   1140 1.0 56.04 7 0.49.11 0.00.00 1140
Senior Solo 3946 John Stanness   1140 2.0 56:32 7 0:49:35 0:00:28 1149.489
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard   1095 3.0 56:12 7 0:51:19 0:02:21 1142.711

Race 4 - 5/11/2016 at 13:00

No Racing

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
Senior Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1138 1.0 46:11 8 0:40:35 0:00:00 1138
Senior Laser 179732 Simon Leonard   1095 2.0 48:05 8 0:43:55 0:03:39 1184.818
Senior Signet   Pat Overs Mike Overs 1265 3.0 49:59 7 0:45:09 0:05:04 1407.583


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
sailing.secretary@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com