event burgee venue burgee

Paxton Lakes SC Double Handed Trophy 2013

Paxton Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:44 on September 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PLSC Scoring System
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R 1
29/09/2013 11:00
R 2
29/09/2013 13:00
R 3
29/09/2013 14:30
1st LARK 2293 Gareth Russell Aimee Russell 1073 3.0 2.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0
2nd FIREBALL 13014 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 981 8.0 4.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0
3rd BOSUN Joe Sharp Beth Sharp 1204 14.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF)
4th SIGNET Pat Overs   1265 12.0 7.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0
5th KESTREL Richard Conway James Conway 1041 18.0 10.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS
6th GRADUATE 6 Simon Leonard Charlotte Sharp 1160 16.0 10.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0
7th RS VISION Helen Sharp William Russell 1085 17.0 10.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0

R 1 - 29/09/2013 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 LARK 2293 Gareth Russell Aimee Russell 1073 1.0 00:64:20 7 0:59:57 0:00:00 1073
2 KESTREL Richard Conway James Conway 1041 2.0 00:64:56 7 1:02:23 0:02:31 1083.007
3 BOSUN Joe Sharp Beth Sharp 1204 3.0 00:64:48 6 1:02:47 0:02:55 1260.914
4 FIREBALL 13014 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 981 4.0 00:62:30 7 1:03:43 0:03:41 1042.422
5 SIGNET Pat Overs   1265 5.0 00:70:36 6 1:05:07 0:05:35 1373.774
6 GRADUATE 6 Simon Leonard Charlotte Sharp 1160 6.0 00:61:09 5 1:13:48 0:11:28 1427.868
7 RS VISION Helen Sharp William Russell 1085 7.0 00:62:43 4 1:41:09 0:25:33 1830.563

R 2 - 29/09/2013 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 LARK 2293 Gareth Russell Aimee Russell 1073 1.0 00:56:15 6 0:52:25 0:00:00 1073
2 FIREBALL 13014 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 981 2.0 00:54:08 6 0:55:11 0:02:42 1032.623
3 BOSUN Joe Sharp Beth Sharp 1204 3.0 00:60:08 5 0:59:56 0:07:32 1376.492
4 SIGNET Pat Overs   1265 4.0 00:76:05 6 1:00:09 0:09:46 1451.332
5 RS VISION Helen Sharp William Russell 1085 5.0 00:64:29 5 1:11:19 0:17:05 1476.066
6 GRADUATE 6 Simon Leonard Charlotte Sharp 1160 6.0 00:57:23 4 1:14:12 0:16:51 1641.928
7 KESTREL Richard Conway James Conway 1041 8.0 DNS        

R 3 - 29/09/2013 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR
1 LARK 2293 Gareth Russell Aimee Russell 1073 1.0 00:55:06 6 0:51:21 0:00:00 1073
2 FIREBALL 13014 Paul Carrington Tori Carrington 981 2.0 00:54:49 6 0:55:53 0:04:26 1067.482
3 SIGNET Pat Overs   1265 3.0 00:75:01 6 0:59:18 0:10:03 1460.851
4 GRADUATE 6 Simon Leonard Charlotte Sharp 1160 4.0 00:65:15 5 1:07:30 0:15:37 1524.789
5 RS VISION Helen Sharp William Russell 1085 5.0 00:61:24 5 1:07:54 0:14:58 1434.821
6 BOSUN Joe Sharp Beth Sharp 1204 8.0 DNF        
6 KESTREL Richard Conway James Conway 1041 8.0 DNS        


www.paxtonlakes.org.uk
sailing.secretary@paxtonlakes.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com